Russia
+07
India
IST

Time Difference

is 1 hour and 30 minutes ahead of IST (India Standard Time)
1:00 pm13:00 in Kayyerkan, Russia is 11:30 am11:30 in Tekkalakote, India

Kayyerkan to Tekkalakote call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9:30am-6pm in Kayyerkan which corresponds to 8am-4:30pm in Tekkalakote

1:00 pm13:00 (Kayyerkan, Russia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours
11:30 am11:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Tekkalakote, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

1:00 pm13:00 Kayyerkan, Russia / 11:30 am11:30 Tekkalakote, India

Kayyerkan, Russia Tekkalakote, India
12am (midnight) 10:30 pm
1am 11:30 pm
2am 12:30 am
3am 1:30 am
4am 2:30 am
5am 3:30 am
6am 4:30 am
7am 5:30 am
8am 6:30 am
9am 7:30 am
10am 8:30 am
11am 9:30 am
12pm (noon) 10:30 am
1pm 11:30 am
2pm 12:30 pm
3pm 1:30 pm
4pm 2:30 pm
5pm 3:30 pm
6pm 4:30 pm
7pm 5:30 pm
8pm 6:30 pm
9pm 7:30 pm
10pm 8:30 pm
11pm 9:30 pm
0:00 22:30
1:00 23:30
2:00 0:30
3:00 1:30
4:00 2:30
5:00 3:30
6:00 4:30
7:00 5:30
8:00 6:30
9:00 7:30
10:00 8:30
11:00 9:30
12:00 10:30
13:00 11:30
14:00 12:30
15:00 13:30
16:00 14:30
17:00 15:30
18:00 16:30
19:00 17:30
20:00 18:30
21:00 19:30
22:00 20:30
23:00 21:30

Kayyerkan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
KRAT - Krasnoyarsk Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.
+7:00 hours during Krasnoyarsk Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kayyerkan Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Kajerkam, Kajerkan, Kayerkan, Kayyerkan, Кайеркан
Population
27,295
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
69° 22' N Latitude / 87° 44' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Tekkalakote Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Tekkalakote Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Takkalakote, Tekkalakota, Tekkalakote
Population
25,530
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
15° 32' N Latitude / 76° 52' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91