Russia
MSK
New Caledonia
NCST

Time Difference

MSK (Moscow Standard Time) is 8 hours behind NCST (New Caledonia Standard Time)
3:30 am03:30 in Khasavyurt, Russia is 11:30 am11:30 in Mont-Dore, New Caledonia

Khasavyurt to Mont-Dore call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Khasavyurt which corresponds to 4pm-6pm in Mont-Dore

3:30 am03:30 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Khasavyurt, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
11:30 am11:30 NCST (New Caledonia Standard Time) (Mont-Dore, New Caledonia). Offset UTC +11:00 hours

3:30 am03:30 Khasavyurt, Russia / 11:30 am11:30 Mont-Dore, New Caledonia

Khasavyurt, Russia Mont-Dore, New Caledonia
12am (midnight) 8am
1am 9am
2am 10am
3am 11am
4am 12pm (noon)
5am 1pm
6am 2pm
7am 3pm
8am 4pm
9am 5pm
10am 6pm
11am 7pm
12pm (noon) 8pm
1pm 9pm
2pm 10pm
3pm 11pm
4pm 12am (midnight)
5pm 1am
6pm 2am
7pm 3am
8pm 4am
9pm 5am
10pm 6am
11pm 7am
0:00 8:00
1:00 9:00
2:00 10:00
3:00 11:00
4:00 12:00
5:00 13:00
6:00 14:00
7:00 15:00
8:00 16:00
9:00 17:00
10:00 18:00
11:00 19:00
12:00 20:00
13:00 21:00
14:00 22:00
15:00 23:00
16:00 0:00
17:00 1:00
18:00 2:00
19:00 3:00
20:00 4:00
21:00 5:00
22:00 6:00
23:00 7:00

Khasavyurt Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Khasavyurt Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Chassaw-Jurt, Hasavjurt, Khasav, Khasav-jurt, Khasavjurt, Khasavyurt, Staro Khasav-Yurt, Xasavyurt, Хасав, Хасав-юрт, Хасавюрт
Population
126,829
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 15' N Latitude / 46° 35' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Mont-Dore Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
NCST - New Caledonia Standard Time
NCT - New Caledonia Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+11:00 hours during New Caledonia Standard Time, currently in use.
+11:00 hours during New Caledonia Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Mont-Dore Facts

Country
New Caledonia
Population
24,680
Currency
Franc (XPF)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 15' S Latitude / 166° 33' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+687