Russia
MSK
Turkmenistan
+05

Time Difference

MSK (Moscow Standard Time) is 2 hours behind
6:00 pm18:00 in Kizlyar, Russia is 8:00 pm20:00 in Tejen, Turkmenistan

Kizlyar to Tejen call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4pm in Kizlyar which corresponds to 10am-6pm in Tejen

6:00 pm18:00 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Kizlyar, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
8:00 pm20:00 (Tejen, Turkmenistan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours

6:00 pm18:00 Kizlyar, Russia / 8:00 pm20:00 Tejen, Turkmenistan

Kizlyar, Russia Tejen, Turkmenistan
12am (midnight) 2am
1am 3am
2am 4am
3am 5am
4am 6am
5am 7am
6am 8am
7am 9am
8am 10am
9am 11am
10am 12pm (noon)
11am 1pm
12pm (noon) 2pm
1pm 3pm
2pm 4pm
3pm 5pm
4pm 6pm
5pm 7pm
6pm 8pm
7pm 9pm
8pm 10pm
9pm 11pm
10pm 12am (midnight)
11pm 1am
0:00 2:00
1:00 3:00
2:00 4:00
3:00 5:00
4:00 6:00
5:00 7:00
6:00 8:00
7:00 9:00
8:00 10:00
9:00 11:00
10:00 12:00
11:00 13:00
12:00 14:00
13:00 15:00
14:00 16:00
15:00 17:00
16:00 18:00
17:00 19:00
18:00 20:00
19:00 21:00
20:00 22:00
21:00 23:00
22:00 0:00
23:00 1:00

Kizlyar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Kizlyar Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Kisljar, Kizilyar, Kizlar, Kizljar, Kizlyar, kijeullyaleu, kizljar, Кизляр, 키즐랴르
Population
50,564
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 50' N Latitude / 46° 42' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Tejen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
TMT - Turkmenistan Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.
+5:00 hours during Turkmenistan Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Tejen Facts

Country
Turkmenistan
Alternative Names
Tedjen, Tedzen, Tedzhen, Tedżen, Tejen, Tejend, Теджен
Population
67,294
Currency
Manat (TMT)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 23' N Latitude / 60° 30' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+993