Russia
VST
IMT
GMT +6:57

Time Difference

VST (Vladivostok Standard Time) is 3 hours and 2.916666666666643 minutes ahead of
4:30 pm16:30 in Komsomolsk-on-Amur, Russia is 1:27 pm13:27 in IMT

Komsomolsk-on-Amur to IMT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11:2.916666666666643am-6pm in Komsomolsk-on-Amur which corresponds to 8am-2:57.08333333333336pm in IMT

4:30 pm16:30 VST (Vladivostok Standard Time) (Komsomolsk-on-Amur, Russia). Offset UTC +10:00 hours
1:27 pm13:27 (IMT). Offset UTC +6:57 hours

4:30 pm16:30 Komsomolsk-on-Amur, Russia / 1:27 pm13:27 IMT

Komsomolsk-on-Amur, Russia IMT
12am (midnight) 8:57 pm
1am 9:57 pm
2am 10:57 pm
3am 11:57 pm
4am 12:57 am
5am 1:57 am
6am 2:57 am
7am 3:57 am
8am 4:57 am
9am 5:57 am
10am 6:57 am
11am 7:57 am
12pm (noon) 8:57 am
1pm 9:57 am
2pm 10:57 am
3pm 11:57 am
4pm 12:57 pm
5pm 1:57 pm
6pm 2:57 pm
7pm 3:57 pm
8pm 4:57 pm
9pm 5:57 pm
10pm 6:57 pm
11pm 7:57 pm
0:00 20:57
1:00 21:57
2:00 22:57
3:00 23:57
4:00 0:57
5:00 1:57
6:00 2:57
7:00 3:57
8:00 4:57
9:00 5:57
10:00 6:57
11:00 7:57
12:00 8:57
13:00 9:57
14:00 10:57
15:00 11:57
16:00 12:57
17:00 13:57
18:00 14:57
19:00 15:57
20:00 16:57
21:00 17:57
22:00 18:57
23:00 19:57

Komsomolsk-on-Amur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
VST - Vladivostok Standard Time
VLAT - Vladivostok Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+10:00 hours during Vladivostok Standard Time, currently in use.
+10:00 hours during Vladivostok Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Komsomolsk-on-Amur Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
KXK, Komsomol's'k-na-Amuri, Komsomol'sk, Komsomol'sk-na-Amure, Komsomolsk am Amur, Komsomolsk del Amur, Komsomolsk-na-Amure, Komsomolsk-on-Amur, Komsomolsk-sur-l'Amour, Komsomol’sk, Permskoye, a mu er he pan gong qing cheng, komsomolseukeunaamule, komusomorisuku・na・amure, Комсомольск-на-Амуре, Комсомольськ-на-Амурі, コムソモリスク・ナ・アムーレ, 阿穆尔河畔共青城, 콤소몰스크나아무레
Population
275,908
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 33' N Latitude / 137° 00' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

IMT

Offset: IMT is 6 hours and 57.08333333333336 minutes ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Asia

IMT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +0657 - basic
  • +06:57 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +0657 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (06) and minutes (57) of the offset. Indicates six hour and fifty-seven minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.