Russia
VST
Sweden
CEST

Time Difference

VST (Vladivostok Standard Time) is 8 hours ahead of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
7:30 pm19:30 in Komsomolsk-on-Amur, Russia is 11:30 am11:30 in OErnskoeldsvik, Sweden

Komsomolsk-on-Amur to OErnskoeldsvik call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 4pm-6pm in Komsomolsk-on-Amur which corresponds to 8am-10am in OErnskoeldsvik

7:30 pm19:30 VST (Vladivostok Standard Time) (Komsomolsk-on-Amur, Russia). Offset UTC +10:00 hours
11:30 am11:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (OErnskoeldsvik, Sweden). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

7:30 pm19:30 Komsomolsk-on-Amur, Russia / 11:30 am11:30 OErnskoeldsvik, Sweden

Komsomolsk-on-Amur, Russia OErnskoeldsvik, Sweden
12am (midnight) 4pm
1am 5pm
2am 6pm
3am 7pm
4am 8pm
5am 9pm
6am 10pm
7am 11pm
8am 12am (midnight)
9am 1am
10am 2am
11am 3am
12pm (noon) 4am
1pm 5am
2pm 6am
3pm 7am
4pm 8am
5pm 9am
6pm 10am
7pm 11am
8pm 12pm (noon)
9pm 1pm
10pm 2pm
11pm 3pm
0:00 16:00
1:00 17:00
2:00 18:00
3:00 19:00
4:00 20:00
5:00 21:00
6:00 22:00
7:00 23:00
8:00 0:00
9:00 1:00
10:00 2:00
11:00 3:00
12:00 4:00
13:00 5:00
14:00 6:00
15:00 7:00
16:00 8:00
17:00 9:00
18:00 10:00
19:00 11:00
20:00 12:00
21:00 13:00
22:00 14:00
23:00 15:00

Komsomolsk-on-Amur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
VST - Vladivostok Standard Time
VLAT - Vladivostok Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+10:00 hours during Vladivostok Standard Time, currently in use.
+10:00 hours during Vladivostok Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Komsomolsk-on-Amur Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
KXK, Komsomol's'k-na-Amuri, Komsomol'sk, Komsomol'sk-na-Amure, Komsomolsk am Amur, Komsomolsk del Amur, Komsomolsk-na-Amure, Komsomolsk-on-Amur, Komsomolsk-sur-l'Amour, Komsomol’sk, Permskoye, a mu er he pan gong qing cheng, komsomolseukeunaamule, komusomorisuku・na・amure, Комсомольск-на-Амуре, Комсомольськ-на-Амурі, コムソモリスク・ナ・アムーレ, 阿穆尔河畔共青城, 콤소몰스크나아무레
Population
275,908
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 33' N Latitude / 137° 00' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

OErnskoeldsvik Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 31, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 31, 2024, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 27, 2024 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 27, 2024, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

OErnskoeldsvik Facts

Country
Sweden
Alternative Names
Ehrnshehl'dsvik, Ehrnshjol'dsvik, Ernseldsvika, Ernshel'dsvik, Ernsheldsvik, Ernsioldsvikas, Ernšioldsvikas, Jornsh'oldsvik, OER, OErnskoeldsvik, OEvik, Ornskoldsvik, Ornskolntsvik, anshldswyk, awrnshwldsfyk, en she er ci wei ke, erunsherutsubiku, oeleunsyelseubikeu, xeirncheils wik, Örnsköldsvik, Övik, Ørnskøldsvik, Ērnšeldsvīka, Όρνσκολντσβικ, Ерншелдсвик, Ерншельдсвік, Йорншьолдсвик, Орнсколдсвик, Эрншэльдсвік, Эрншёльдсвик, أورنشولدسفيك, انشلدسویک, เอิร์นเชิลส์วีก, ერნშელდსვიკი, エルンシェルツビク, 恩舍尔兹维克, 외른셸스비크
Population
32,493
Currency
Krona (SEK)
Geographic Coordinates
63° 17' N Latitude / 18° 42' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+46