Russia
MSK
India
IST

Time Difference

MSK (Moscow Standard Time) is 2 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (India Standard Time)
7:30 pm19:30 in Kostomuksha, Russia is 10:00 pm22:00 in Birur, India

Kostomuksha to Birur call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3:30pm in Kostomuksha which corresponds to 10:30am-6pm in Birur

7:30 pm19:30 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Kostomuksha, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
10:00 pm22:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Birur, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

7:30 pm19:30 Kostomuksha, Russia / 10:00 pm22:00 Birur, India

Kostomuksha, Russia Birur, India
12am (midnight) 2:30 am
1am 3:30 am
2am 4:30 am
3am 5:30 am
4am 6:30 am
5am 7:30 am
6am 8:30 am
7am 9:30 am
8am 10:30 am
9am 11:30 am
10am 12:30 pm
11am 1:30 pm
12pm (noon) 2:30 pm
1pm 3:30 pm
2pm 4:30 pm
3pm 5:30 pm
4pm 6:30 pm
5pm 7:30 pm
6pm 8:30 pm
7pm 9:30 pm
8pm 10:30 pm
9pm 11:30 pm
10pm 12:30 am
11pm 1:30 am
0:00 2:30
1:00 3:30
2:00 4:30
3:00 5:30
4:00 6:30
5:00 7:30
6:00 8:30
7:00 9:30
8:00 10:30
9:00 11:30
10:00 12:30
11:00 13:30
12:00 14:30
13:00 15:30
14:00 16:30
15:00 17:30
16:00 18:30
17:00 19:30
18:00 20:30
19:00 21:30
20:00 22:30
21:00 23:30
22:00 0:30
23:00 1:30

Kostomuksha Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Kostomuksha Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Kostamus, Kostamuš, Kostomuksa, Kostomukscha, Kostomuksha, Kostomuksja, Kostomuksza, Kostomukŝa, Koštamuš, koseutomugsya, Костомукша, 코스토묵샤
Population
30,135
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
64° 34' N Latitude / 30° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Birur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Birur Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Birur, Birūr
Population
23,493
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
13° 35' N Latitude / 75° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91