Russia
+07
Texas, USA
CDT

Time Difference

is 12 hours ahead of CDT (Central Daylight Time)
4:00 am04:00 in Krasnoobsk, Russia is 4:00 pm16:00 in New Territory, TX, USA

Krasnoobsk to New Territory call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7pm-9pm in Krasnoobsk which corresponds to 7am-9am in New Territory

4:00 am04:00 (Krasnoobsk, Russia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours
4:00 pm16:00 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (New Territory, TX, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

4:00 am04:00 Krasnoobsk, Russia / 4:00 pm16:00 New Territory, TX, USA

Krasnoobsk, Russia New Territory, TX, USA
12am (midnight) 12pm (noon)
1am 1pm
2am 2pm
3am 3pm
4am 4pm
5am 5pm
6am 6pm
7am 7pm
8am 8pm
9am 9pm
10am 10pm
11am 11pm
12pm (noon) 12am (midnight)
1pm 1am
2pm 2am
3pm 3am
4pm 4am
5pm 5am
6pm 6am
7pm 7am
8pm 8am
9pm 9am
10pm 10am
11pm 11am
0:00 12:00
1:00 13:00
2:00 14:00
3:00 15:00
4:00 16:00
5:00 17:00
6:00 18:00
7:00 19:00
8:00 20:00
9:00 21:00
10:00 22:00
11:00 23:00
12:00 0:00
13:00 1:00
14:00 2:00
15:00 3:00
16:00 4:00
17:00 5:00
18:00 6:00
19:00 7:00
20:00 8:00
21:00 9:00
22:00 10:00
23:00 11:00

Krasnoobsk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
NOVST - Novosibirsk Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.
+7:00 hours during Novosibirsk Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Krasnoobsk Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Krasnoobsk, Краснообск
Population
16,894
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
54° 55' N Latitude / 82° 59' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

New Territory Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

New Territory Facts

Country
USA
State
Texas
Population
15,186
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 35' N Latitude / 95° 40' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1