VST (Vladivostok Standard Time)
GMT +10
EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
GMT -4

Time Difference

VST (Vladivostok Standard Time) is 14 hours ahead of EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
1:30 pm13:30 in Leninskoye, Russia is 11:30 pm23:30 in Cloverly, MD, USA

Leninskoye to Cloverly call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8pm-10pm in Leninskoye which corresponds to 6am-8am in Cloverly

1:30 pm13:30 VST (Vladivostok Standard Time) (Leninskoye, Russia). Offset UTC +10:00 hours
11:30 pm23:30 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Cloverly, MD, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

1:30 pm13:30 Leninskoye, Russia / 11:30 pm23:30 Cloverly, MD, USA

Leninskoye, Russia Cloverly, MD, USA
12am (midnight) 10am
1am 11am
2am 12pm (noon)
3am 1pm
4am 2pm
5am 3pm
6am 4pm
7am 5pm
8am 6pm
9am 7pm
10am 8pm
11am 9pm
12pm (noon) 10pm
1pm 11pm
2pm 12am (midnight)
3pm 1am
4pm 2am
5pm 3am
6pm 4am
7pm 5am
8pm 6am
9pm 7am
10pm 8am
11pm 9am
0:00 10:00
1:00 11:00
2:00 12:00
3:00 13:00
4:00 14:00
5:00 15:00
6:00 16:00
7:00 17:00
8:00 18:00
9:00 19:00
10:00 20:00
11:00 21:00
12:00 22:00
13:00 23:00
14:00 0:00
15:00 1:00
16:00 2:00
17:00 3:00
18:00 4:00
19:00 5:00
20:00 6:00
21:00 7:00
22:00 8:00
23:00 9:00

Leninskoye Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
VST - Vladivostok Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+10:00 hours during Vladivostok Standard Time, currently in use.

Leninskoye Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Blyukherovo, Leninskoe, Leninskoye, Mikhailo-Semenovskoye, Mikhaylo-Semenovskoye, Ленинское
Population
6,827
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 56' N Latitude / 132° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Cloverly Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
EST - Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Cloverly Facts

Country
USA
State
Maryland
Population
15,126
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 06' N Latitude / 76° 59' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1