Russia
EET
Japan
JST

Time Difference

EET (Eastern European Time) is 7 hours behind JST (Japan Standard Time)
7:30 pm19:30 in Mamonovo, Russia is 2:30 am02:30 in Fujisawa, Japan

Mamonovo to Fujisawa call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-11am in Mamonovo which corresponds to 3pm-6pm in Fujisawa

7:30 pm19:30 EET (Eastern European Time) (Mamonovo, Russia). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
2:30 am02:30 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Fujisawa, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

7:30 pm19:30 Mamonovo, Russia / 2:30 am02:30 Fujisawa, Japan

Mamonovo, Russia Fujisawa, Japan
12am (midnight) 7am
1am 8am
2am 9am
3am 10am
4am 11am
5am 12pm (noon)
6am 1pm
7am 2pm
8am 3pm
9am 4pm
10am 5pm
11am 6pm
12pm (noon) 7pm
1pm 8pm
2pm 9pm
3pm 10pm
4pm 11pm
5pm 12am (midnight)
6pm 1am
7pm 2am
8pm 3am
9pm 4am
10pm 5am
11pm 6am
0:00 7:00
1:00 8:00
2:00 9:00
3:00 10:00
4:00 11:00
5:00 12:00
6:00 13:00
7:00 14:00
8:00 15:00
9:00 16:00
10:00 17:00
11:00 18:00
12:00 19:00
13:00 20:00
14:00 21:00
15:00 22:00
16:00 23:00
17:00 0:00
18:00 1:00
19:00 2:00
20:00 3:00
21:00 4:00
22:00 5:00
23:00 6:00

Mamonovo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.

Mamonovo Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Heiligenbeil, Khayligenbayl', Khayligenbayl’, Kheyligenbeyl, Mamonova, Mamonovas, Mamonovo, Mamonowo, Sventapile, ma mo nuo fu, mamonobo, mamonovu~o, mamwnwfw, Šventapilė, Мамоново, مامونوفو, マモノヴォ, 馬莫諾夫, 마모노보
Population
7,271
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
54° 27' N Latitude / 19° 56' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Fujisawa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Fujisawa Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Fudzhisava, Fudzisava, Fudžisava, Fujisava, Fujisawa, Huzisawa-chhi, Huzisawa-chhī, Pudyisawa, fu ci sa wa, fwjysawa, fwjysawa kanagawa, hujisawa si, teng ze, teng ze shi, Фуджисава, Фудзисава, Фудзісава, Фуџисава, Фуҷисава, فوجيساوا, فوجیساوا، کاناگاوا, ฟุจิซะวะ, 藤沢, 藤沢市, 藤澤市, 후지사와 시
Population
394,624
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 20' N Latitude / 139° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81