Russia
MSK
Canada
EDT

Time Difference

MSK (Moscow Standard Time) is 7 hours ahead of EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
9:00 am09:00 in Naberezhnyye Chelny, Russia is 2:00 am02:00 in Rayside-Balfour, Canada

Naberezhnyye Chelny to Rayside-Balfour call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3pm-6pm in Naberezhnyye Chelny which corresponds to 8am-11am in Rayside-Balfour

9:00 am09:00 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Naberezhnyye Chelny, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
2:00 am02:00 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Rayside-Balfour, Canada). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

9:00 am09:00 Naberezhnyye Chelny, Russia / 2:00 am02:00 Rayside-Balfour, Canada

Naberezhnyye Chelny, Russia Rayside-Balfour, Canada
12am (midnight) 5pm
1am 6pm
2am 7pm
3am 8pm
4am 9pm
5am 10pm
6am 11pm
7am 12am (midnight)
8am 1am
9am 2am
10am 3am
11am 4am
12pm (noon) 5am
1pm 6am
2pm 7am
3pm 8am
4pm 9am
5pm 10am
6pm 11am
7pm 12pm (noon)
8pm 1pm
9pm 2pm
10pm 3pm
11pm 4pm
0:00 17:00
1:00 18:00
2:00 19:00
3:00 20:00
4:00 21:00
5:00 22:00
6:00 23:00
7:00 0:00
8:00 1:00
9:00 2:00
10:00 3:00
11:00 4:00
12:00 5:00
13:00 6:00
14:00 7:00
15:00 8:00
16:00 9:00
17:00 10:00
18:00 11:00
19:00 12:00
20:00 13:00
21:00 14:00
22:00 15:00
23:00 16:00

Naberezhnyye Chelny Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Naberezhnyye Chelny Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Brezhnev, Jar Chally, Naberejnije Celni, Naberejnye Chelny, Nabereschnyje Tschelny, Naberezhnye Chelny, Naberezhnyye Chelny, Naberezjnye Tsjelny, Nabereznije Celni, Nabereznoje Tselno, Nabereznye Celny, Nabereznyje Celny, Nabereznyje Tselny, Nabereĵnije Ĉelni, Naberežnije Čelni, Naberežnye Čelny, Naberežnyje Tšelny, Naberežnyje Čelny, Naberežnõje Tšelnõ, nabelejeuniyechelni, nabelejuniyechelni, Брежнев, Набережные Челны, Яр Чаллы, 나베레주니예첼니, 나베레즈니예첼니
Population
509,870
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
55° 43' N Latitude / 52° 24' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Rayside-Balfour Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
EST - Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 13, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 13, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 6, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 6, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Rayside-Balfour Facts

Country
Canada
Population
16,050
Currency
Dollar (CAD)
Geographic Coordinates
46° 36' N Latitude / 81° 12' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1