Russia
MSK
Zambia
CAT

Time Difference

MSK (Moscow Standard Time) is 1 hour ahead of CAT (Central Africa Time)
2:30 pm14:30 in Neftekumsk, Russia is 1:30 pm13:30 in Lundazi, Zambia

Neftekumsk to Lundazi call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Neftekumsk which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Lundazi

2:30 pm14:30 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Neftekumsk, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
1:30 pm13:30 CAT (Central Africa Time) (Lundazi, Zambia). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

2:30 pm14:30 Neftekumsk, Russia / 1:30 pm13:30 Lundazi, Zambia

Neftekumsk, Russia Lundazi, Zambia
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Neftekumsk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Neftekumsk Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Nefcjakumsk, Neftekoemsk, Neftekoumsk, Neftekumsk, Nieftiekumsk, Njeftekumsk, nftkwmsk, nie fu jie ku mu si ke, Нефтекумск, Нефтекумск балһсн, Нефцякумск, نفتكومسك, نفتکومسک, 涅夫捷庫姆斯克
Population
27,716
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
44° 45' N Latitude / 44° 59' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Lundazi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Lundazi Facts

Country
Zambia
Alternative Names
Lundazi
Population
11,635
Currency
Kwacha (ZMW)
Geographic Coordinates
12° 17' S Latitude / 33° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+260