Russia
MSK
Sur
Oman
+04

Time Difference

MSK (Moscow Standard Time) is 1 hours behind
10:00 pm22:00 in Nizhniy Lomov, Russia is 11:00 pm23:00 in Sur, Oman

Nizhniy Lomov to Sur call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Nizhniy Lomov which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Sur

10:00 pm22:00 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Nizhniy Lomov, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
11:00 pm23:00 (Sur, Oman). Offset UTC +4:00 hours

10:00 pm22:00 Nizhniy Lomov, Russia / 11:00 pm23:00 Sur, Oman

Nizhniy Lomov, Russia Sur, Oman
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Nizhniy Lomov Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Nizhniy Lomov Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Nizhni Lamov, Nizhnij Lomov, Nizhniy Lomov, Нижний Ломов
Population
23,835
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 31' N Latitude / 43° 40' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Sur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+04 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during , currently in use.

Sur Facts

Country
Oman
Alternative Names
As Sur, As Sūr, SUH, Sour, Sur, Suras, Súr, su er, suleu, suru, swr, wlayt swr, Şūr, Σουρ, Сур, صور, صور، عمان, ولاية صور, スール, 苏尔, 수르
Population
71,152
Currency
Rial (OMR)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 34' N Latitude / 59° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+968