MSK (Moscow Standard Time)
GMT +3
HAY
Heure Avancée du Yukon
GMT -8

Time Difference

MSK (Moscow Standard Time) is 11 hours ahead of Heure Avancée du Yukon
1:00 am01:00 in Oster, Russia is 2:00 pm14:00 in HAY

Oster to HAY call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6:30pm-8:30pm in Oster which corresponds to 7:30am-9:30am in HAY

1:00 am01:00 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Oster, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
2:00 pm14:00 Heure Avancée du Yukon (HAY). Offset UTC -8:00 hours

1:00 am01:00 Oster, Russia / 2:00 pm14:00 HAY

Oster, Russia HAY
12am (midnight) 1pm
1am 2pm
2am 3pm
3am 4pm
4am 5pm
5am 6pm
6am 7pm
7am 8pm
8am 9pm
9am 10pm
10am 11pm
11am 12am (midnight)
12pm (noon) 1am
1pm 2am
2pm 3am
3pm 4am
4pm 5am
5pm 6am
6pm 7am
7pm 8am
8pm 9am
9pm 10am
10pm 11am
11pm 12pm (noon)
0:00 13:00
1:00 14:00
2:00 15:00
3:00 16:00
4:00 17:00
5:00 18:00
6:00 19:00
7:00 20:00
8:00 21:00
9:00 22:00
10:00 23:00
11:00 0:00
12:00 1:00
13:00 2:00
14:00 3:00
15:00 4:00
16:00 5:00
17:00 6:00
18:00 7:00
19:00 8:00
20:00 9:00
21:00 10:00
22:00 11:00
23:00 12:00

Oster Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Oster Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Oster, Остер
Population
1,894
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
54° 01' N Latitude / 32° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7