MSK (Moscow Standard Time)
GMT +3
GMT (GMT+04:30)
GMT +4:30

Time Difference

MSK (Moscow Standard Time) is 1 hours and 30 minutes behind of GMT (GMT+04:30)
12:00 pm12:00 in Oster, Russia is 1:30 pm13:30 in Sanandaj, Iran

Oster to Sanandaj call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4:30pm in Oster which corresponds to 9:30am-6pm in Sanandaj

12:00 pm12:00 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Oster, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
1:30 pm13:30 GMT (GMT+04:30) (Sanandaj, Iran). Offset UTC +4:30 hours

12:00 pm12:00 Oster, Russia / 1:30 pm13:30 Sanandaj, Iran

Oster, Russia Sanandaj, Iran
12am (midnight) 1:30 am
1am 2:30 am
2am 3:30 am
3am 4:30 am
4am 5:30 am
5am 6:30 am
6am 7:30 am
7am 8:30 am
8am 9:30 am
9am 10:30 am
10am 11:30 am
11am 12:30 pm
12pm (noon) 1:30 pm
1pm 2:30 pm
2pm 3:30 pm
3pm 4:30 pm
4pm 5:30 pm
5pm 6:30 pm
6pm 7:30 pm
7pm 8:30 pm
8pm 9:30 pm
9pm 10:30 pm
10pm 11:30 pm
11pm 12:30 am
0:00 1:30
1:00 2:30
2:00 3:30
3:00 4:30
4:00 5:30
5:00 6:30
6:00 7:30
7:00 8:30
8:00 9:30
9:00 10:30
10:00 11:30
11:00 12:30
12:00 13:30
13:00 14:30
14:00 15:30
15:00 16:30
16:00 17:30
17:00 18:30
18:00 19:30
19:00 20:30
20:00 21:30
21:00 22:30
22:00 23:30
23:00 0:30

Oster Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Oster Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Oster, Остер
Population
1,894
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
54° 01' N Latitude / 32° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Sanandaj Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+04:30
+0430 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during GMT+04:30, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 20 at 23:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 21 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Sanandaj Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
SDG, Sanandadsch, Sanandadz, Sanandadż, Sanandadž, Sanandago, Sanandaj, Sanandaĝo, Sanandij, Senendec, Senendedzas, Senendedzh, Senendedžas, Senendehdzh, Senna, Senneh, Sinandij, Sine, Sinneh, Sənəndəc, sa nan da ji, sanandaja, sanandaji, sina, sinih, snndj, Санандаџ, Санандаҷ, Сенендедж, Сенендэдж, Сәнәндәҗ, Սանանդաջ, سنندج, سنە, سِنَّ, سِنِّه, सनंदज, सनंदाज, 萨南达季, 사난다지
Population
349,176
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 18' N Latitude / 46° 59' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98