Russia
MSK
NPT
Nepal Time
GMT +5:45

Time Difference

MSK (Moscow Standard Time) is 2 hours and 45 minutes behind of Nepal Time
9:30 am09:30 in Oster, Russia is 12:15 pm12:15 in NPT

Oster to NPT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3:15pm in Oster which corresponds to 10:45am-6pm in NPT

9:30 am09:30 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Oster, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
12:15 pm12:15 Nepal Time (NPT). Offset UTC +5:45 hours

9:30 am09:30 Oster, Russia / 12:15 pm12:15 NPT

Oster, Russia NPT
12am (midnight) 2:45 am
1am 3:45 am
2am 4:45 am
3am 5:45 am
4am 6:45 am
5am 7:45 am
6am 8:45 am
7am 9:45 am
8am 10:45 am
9am 11:45 am
10am 12:45 pm
11am 1:45 pm
12pm (noon) 2:45 pm
1pm 3:45 pm
2pm 4:45 pm
3pm 5:45 pm
4pm 6:45 pm
5pm 7:45 pm
6pm 8:45 pm
7pm 9:45 pm
8pm 10:45 pm
9pm 11:45 pm
10pm 12:45 am
11pm 1:45 am
0:00 2:45
1:00 3:45
2:00 4:45
3:00 5:45
4:00 6:45
5:00 7:45
6:00 8:45
7:00 9:45
8:00 10:45
9:00 11:45
10:00 12:45
11:00 13:45
12:00 14:45
13:00 15:45
14:00 16:45
15:00 17:45
16:00 18:45
17:00 19:45
18:00 20:45
19:00 21:45
20:00 22:45
21:00 23:45
22:00 0:45
23:00 1:45

Oster Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Oster Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Oster, Остер
Population
1,894
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
54° 01' N Latitude / 32° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7