Russia
MSK
AMST
Amazon Summer Time
GMT -3

Time Difference

MSK (Moscow Standard Time) is 6 hours ahead of Amazon Summer Time
8:00 pm20:00 in Pavlovsk, Russia is 2:00 pm14:00 in AMST

Pavlovsk to AMST call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2pm-6pm in Pavlovsk which corresponds to 8am-12pm in AMST

8:00 pm20:00 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Pavlovsk, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
2:00 pm14:00 Amazon Summer Time (AMST). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

8:00 pm20:00 Pavlovsk, Russia / 2:00 pm14:00 AMST

Pavlovsk, Russia AMST
12am (midnight) 6pm
1am 7pm
2am 8pm
3am 9pm
4am 10pm
5am 11pm
6am 12am (midnight)
7am 1am
8am 2am
9am 3am
10am 4am
11am 5am
12pm (noon) 6am
1pm 7am
2pm 8am
3pm 9am
4pm 10am
5pm 11am
6pm 12pm (noon)
7pm 1pm
8pm 2pm
9pm 3pm
10pm 4pm
11pm 5pm
0:00 18:00
1:00 19:00
2:00 20:00
3:00 21:00
4:00 22:00
5:00 23:00
6:00 0:00
7:00 1:00
8:00 2:00
9:00 3:00
10:00 4:00
11:00 5:00
12:00 6:00
13:00 7:00
14:00 8:00
15:00 9:00
16:00 10:00
17:00 11:00
18:00 12:00
19:00 13:00
20:00 14:00
21:00 15:00
22:00 16:00
23:00 17:00

Pavlovsk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Pavlovsk Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Paulausk, Pavlovs'k, Pavlovsk, Pavlovsk i Voronezj oblast, Pawlowsk, Pawłowsk, Pàvlovsk, ba fu luo fu si ke, baflwfsk, pabeullobseukeu, pawlwfsk awblast wwrwnzh, Павловск, Павловск балһсн, Павловськ, Паўлаўск, بافلوفسك, پاولوفسک، اوبلاست وورونژ, 巴甫洛夫斯克, 파블롭스크
Population
26,565
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 27' N Latitude / 40° 06' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Amazon Summer Time

Offset: AMST is 3 hours behind Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in South America

AMST Time Zone Geo Map
AMST timezone map

AMST representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • -03 - basic short
  • -0300 - basic
  • -03:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • -0300 - sign character (-) followed by a four digit time providing hours (03) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates three hour and zero minutes time differences to the west of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Papa - Military abbreviation for AMST
  • P - short form of 'Papa'
AMST Abbreviation: Several time zones share AMST abbreviation and it could refer to these time zones
  • Armenia Summer Time - UTC +5
  • Amazon Summer Time - UTC -3
Time zones with the GMT -3 offset:
  • ADT - Atlantic Daylight Time
  • PMT - Pierre & Miquelon Standard Time
  • PMST - Pierre & Miquelon Standard Time
  • WGT - West Greenland Time
  • AMST - Amazon Summer Time
  • ART - Argentina Time
  • BRT - Brasília time
  • CLST - Chile Summer Time
  • FKST - Falkland Islands Summer Time
  • GFT - French Guiana Time
  • P - Papa Time Zone
  • PYST - Paraguay Summer Time
  • SRT - Suriname Time
  • UYT - Uruguay Time