Russia
MSK
PT
Pitcairn Time
GMT -8

Time Difference

MSK (Moscow Standard Time) is 11 hours ahead of Pitcairn Time
9:00 pm21:00 in Sasovo, Russia is 10:00 am10:00 in PT

Sasovo to PT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6:30pm-8:30pm in Sasovo which corresponds to 7:30am-9:30am in PT

9:00 pm21:00 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Sasovo, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
10:00 am10:00 Pitcairn Time (PT). Offset UTC -8:00 hours

9:00 pm21:00 Sasovo, Russia / 10:00 am10:00 PT

Sasovo, Russia PT
12am (midnight) 1pm
1am 2pm
2am 3pm
3am 4pm
4am 5pm
5am 6pm
6am 7pm
7am 8pm
8am 9pm
9am 10pm
10am 11pm
11am 12am (midnight)
12pm (noon) 1am
1pm 2am
2pm 3am
3pm 4am
4pm 5am
5pm 6am
6pm 7am
7pm 8am
8pm 9am
9pm 10am
10pm 11am
11pm 12pm (noon)
0:00 13:00
1:00 14:00
2:00 15:00
3:00 16:00
4:00 17:00
5:00 18:00
6:00 19:00
7:00 20:00
8:00 21:00
9:00 22:00
10:00 23:00
11:00 0:00
12:00 1:00
13:00 2:00
14:00 3:00
15:00 4:00
16:00 5:00
17:00 6:00
18:00 7:00
19:00 8:00
20:00 9:00
21:00 10:00
22:00 11:00
23:00 12:00

Sasovo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Sasovo Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Sasava, Sasovo, Sasowo, Sassovo, Sassowo, Saz, sa suo wo, sasobo, sasovu~o, saswfw, Саз, Сасава, Сасово, Сасово балһсн, ساسوفو, サーソヴォ, 薩索沃, 사소보
Population
29,858
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
54° 21' N Latitude / 41° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Pitcairn Time

Offset: PT is 8 hours behind Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Pacific

PT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • -08 - basic short
  • -0800 - basic
  • -08:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • -0800 - sign character (-) followed by a four digit time providing hours (08) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates eight hour and zero minutes time differences to the west of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Uniform - Military abbreviation for PT
  • U - short form of 'Uniform'
PT Abbreviation: Several time zones share PT abbreviation and it could refer to these time zones
  • Pacific Time - UTC -8
  • Pitcairn Time - UTC -8
Time zones with the GMT -8 offset:
  • AKDT - Alaska Daylight Time
  • PST - Pacific Standard Time
  • PT - Pacific Time
  • PST - Pitcairn Standard Time
  • U - Uniform Time Zone