Russia
VST
Dominican Republic
AST

Time Difference

VST (Vladivostok Standard Time) is 14 hours ahead of AST (Atlantic Standard Time)
6:30 pm18:30 in Selikhino, Russia is 4:30 am04:30 in Punta Cana, Dominican Republic

Selikhino to Punta Cana call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8pm-10pm in Selikhino which corresponds to 6am-8am in Punta Cana

6:30 pm18:30 VST (Vladivostok Standard Time) (Selikhino, Russia). Offset UTC +10:00 hours
4:30 am04:30 AST (Atlantic Standard Time) (Punta Cana, Dominican Republic). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

6:30 pm18:30 Selikhino, Russia / 4:30 am04:30 Punta Cana, Dominican Republic

Selikhino, Russia Punta Cana, Dominican Republic
12am (midnight) 10am
1am 11am
2am 12pm (noon)
3am 1pm
4am 2pm
5am 3pm
6am 4pm
7am 5pm
8am 6pm
9am 7pm
10am 8pm
11am 9pm
12pm (noon) 10pm
1pm 11pm
2pm 12am (midnight)
3pm 1am
4pm 2am
5pm 3am
6pm 4am
7pm 5am
8pm 6am
9pm 7am
10pm 8am
11pm 9am
0:00 10:00
1:00 11:00
2:00 12:00
3:00 13:00
4:00 14:00
5:00 15:00
6:00 16:00
7:00 17:00
8:00 18:00
9:00 19:00
10:00 20:00
11:00 21:00
12:00 22:00
13:00 23:00
14:00 0:00
15:00 1:00
16:00 2:00
17:00 3:00
18:00 4:00
19:00 5:00
20:00 6:00
21:00 7:00
22:00 8:00
23:00 9:00

Selikhino Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
VST - Vladivostok Standard Time
VLAT - Vladivostok Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+10:00 hours during Vladivostok Standard Time, currently in use.
+10:00 hours during Vladivostok Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Selikhino Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Selikhin, Selikhino, Селихино
Population
4,722
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 22' N Latitude / 137° 30' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Punta Cana Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Atlantic Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Atlantic Standard Time, currently in use.

Punta Cana Facts

Country
Dominican Republic
Alternative Names
PUJ, Punta Cana, Punta Kana, Punta-Kana, Пунта Кана, Пунта-Кана
Population
100,023
Currency
Peso (DOP)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 34' N Latitude / 68° 24' W Longitude