Russia
MSK
Cabo Verde
CVST

Time Difference

MSK (Moscow Standard Time) is 4 hours ahead of CVST (Cape Verde Standard Time)
9:30 pm21:30 in Sortavala, Russia is 5:30 pm17:30 in Cova Figueira, Cabo Verde

Sortavala to Cova Figueira call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 12pm-6pm in Sortavala which corresponds to 8am-2pm in Cova Figueira

9:30 pm21:30 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Sortavala, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
5:30 pm17:30 CVST (Cape Verde Standard Time) (Cova Figueira, Cabo Verde). Offset UTC -1:00 hours

9:30 pm21:30 Sortavala, Russia / 5:30 pm17:30 Cova Figueira, Cabo Verde

Sortavala, Russia Cova Figueira, Cabo Verde
12am (midnight) 8pm
1am 9pm
2am 10pm
3am 11pm
4am 12am (midnight)
5am 1am
6am 2am
7am 3am
8am 4am
9am 5am
10am 6am
11am 7am
12pm (noon) 8am
1pm 9am
2pm 10am
3pm 11am
4pm 12pm (noon)
5pm 1pm
6pm 2pm
7pm 3pm
8pm 4pm
9pm 5pm
10pm 6pm
11pm 7pm
0:00 20:00
1:00 21:00
2:00 22:00
3:00 23:00
4:00 0:00
5:00 1:00
6:00 2:00
7:00 3:00
8:00 4:00
9:00 5:00
10:00 6:00
11:00 7:00
12:00 8:00
13:00 9:00
14:00 10:00
15:00 11:00
16:00 12:00
17:00 13:00
18:00 14:00
19:00 15:00
20:00 16:00
21:00 17:00
22:00 18:00
23:00 19:00

Sortavala Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Sortavala Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Sordavala, Sordovala, Sorravala, Sortaval, Sortavala, Sortavalae, Sortawala, Sortawała, Szortavala, soleutaballa, sorutavu~ara, suo er ta wa la, swrtafala, swrtawala, Сортавалæ, Сортавала, سورتافالا, سورتاوالا, ソルタヴァラ, 索爾塔瓦拉, 소르타발라
Population
20,760
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
61° 42' N Latitude / 30° 42' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Cova Figueira Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CVST - Cape Verde Standard Time
CVT - Cape Verde Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-1:00 hour during Cape Verde Standard Time, currently in use.
-1:00 hour during Cape Verde Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Cova Figueira Facts

Country
Cabo Verde
Alternative Names
Cova Figueira, Koba Figera, Kóba Figera
Population
15,350
Currency
Escudo (CVE)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 53' N Latitude / 24° 17' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+238