Russia
MSK
China
CST

Time Difference

MSK (Moscow Standard Time) is 5 hours behind CST (China Standard Time)
7:30 am07:30 in Sosnogorsk, Russia is 12:30 pm12:30 in Feicheng, China

Sosnogorsk to Feicheng call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1pm in Sosnogorsk which corresponds to 1pm-6pm in Feicheng

7:30 am07:30 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Sosnogorsk, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
12:30 pm12:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Feicheng, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

7:30 am07:30 Sosnogorsk, Russia / 12:30 pm12:30 Feicheng, China

Sosnogorsk, Russia Feicheng, China
12am (midnight) 5am
1am 6am
2am 7am
3am 8am
4am 9am
5am 10am
6am 11am
7am 12pm (noon)
8am 1pm
9am 2pm
10am 3pm
11am 4pm
12pm (noon) 5pm
1pm 6pm
2pm 7pm
3pm 8pm
4pm 9pm
5pm 10pm
6pm 11pm
7pm 12am (midnight)
8pm 1am
9pm 2am
10pm 3am
11pm 4am
0:00 5:00
1:00 6:00
2:00 7:00
3:00 8:00
4:00 9:00
5:00 10:00
6:00 11:00
7:00 12:00
8:00 13:00
9:00 14:00
10:00 15:00
11:00 16:00
12:00 17:00
13:00 18:00
14:00 19:00
15:00 20:00
16:00 21:00
17:00 22:00
18:00 23:00
19:00 0:00
20:00 1:00
21:00 2:00
22:00 3:00
23:00 4:00

Sosnogorsk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Sosnogorsk Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Izhma, Sasnagorsk, Sosnagort, Sosnogorsk, Szosznogorszk, suo si nuo ge er si ke, swsnghwrsk, swsnwgwrsk, Саснагорск, Сосногорск, Сосногорск балһсн, Сӧснагорт, سوسنغورسك, سوسنوگورسک, 索斯諾戈爾斯克
Population
29,343
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
63° 36' N Latitude / 53° 52' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Feicheng Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Feicheng Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Chiu-fei-hsien, Fei, Fei-hsien, Fei-hsien-ch'eng, Fei-hsien-ch’eng, Feicheng, Feixian, Pi-hsien
Population
80,929
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 15' N Latitude / 117° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86