Russia
MSK
Osh
Kyrgyzstan
+06

Time Difference

MSK (Moscow Standard Time) is 3 hours behind
3:30 am03:30 in Staraya Kupavna, Russia is 6:30 am06:30 in Osh, Kyrgyzstan

Staraya Kupavna to Osh call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3pm in Staraya Kupavna which corresponds to 11am-6pm in Osh

3:30 am03:30 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Staraya Kupavna, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
6:30 am06:30 (Osh, Kyrgyzstan). Offset UTC +6:00 hours

3:30 am03:30 Staraya Kupavna, Russia / 6:30 am06:30 Osh, Kyrgyzstan

Staraya Kupavna, Russia Osh, Kyrgyzstan
12am (midnight) 3am
1am 4am
2am 5am
3am 6am
4am 7am
5am 8am
6am 9am
7am 10am
8am 11am
9am 12pm (noon)
10am 1pm
11am 2pm
12pm (noon) 3pm
1pm 4pm
2pm 5pm
3pm 6pm
4pm 7pm
5pm 8pm
6pm 9pm
7pm 10pm
8pm 11pm
9pm 12am (midnight)
10pm 1am
11pm 2am
0:00 3:00
1:00 4:00
2:00 5:00
3:00 6:00
4:00 7:00
5:00 8:00
6:00 9:00
7:00 10:00
8:00 11:00
9:00 12:00
10:00 13:00
11:00 14:00
12:00 15:00
13:00 16:00
14:00 17:00
15:00 18:00
16:00 19:00
17:00 20:00
18:00 21:00
19:00 22:00
20:00 23:00
21:00 0:00
22:00 1:00
23:00 2:00

Staraya Kupavna Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Staraya Kupavna Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Kupavna, Staraja Kupavna, Staraya Kupavna, Купавна, Старая Купавна
Population
22,099
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
55° 48' N Latitude / 38° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Osh Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+06 -
KGT - Kyrgyzstan Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during , currently in use.
+6:00 hours during Kyrgyzstan Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Osh Facts

Country
Kyrgyzstan
Alternative Names
O'sh, OSS, Och, Oix, Os, Osa, Osas, Osch, Osh, Osj, Osz, Ox, Oŝ, Oş, Oš, Oša, Ošas, Oʻsh, ao shen, awsh, osa, oshi, osi, xxch, Ош, אוש, أوش, اوش, ओश, ออช, ოში, オシ, 奧什, 오시
Population
200,000
Currency
Som (KGS)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 31' N Latitude / 72° 47' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+996