Russia
+05
Western Sahara
+01

Time Difference

is 4 hours ahead of
1:00 pm13:00 in Tabory, Russia is 9:00 am09:00 in Dakhla, Western Sahara

Tabory to Dakhla call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 12pm-6pm in Tabory which corresponds to 8am-2pm in Dakhla

1:00 pm13:00 (Tabory, Russia). Offset UTC +5:00 hours
9:00 am09:00 (Dakhla, Western Sahara). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

1:00 pm13:00 Tabory, Russia / 9:00 am09:00 Dakhla, Western Sahara

Tabory, Russia Dakhla, Western Sahara
12am (midnight) 8pm
1am 9pm
2am 10pm
3am 11pm
4am 12am (midnight)
5am 1am
6am 2am
7am 3am
8am 4am
9am 5am
10am 6am
11am 7am
12pm (noon) 8am
1pm 9am
2pm 10am
3pm 11am
4pm 12pm (noon)
5pm 1pm
6pm 2pm
7pm 3pm
8pm 4pm
9pm 5pm
10pm 6pm
11pm 7pm
0:00 20:00
1:00 21:00
2:00 22:00
3:00 23:00
4:00 0:00
5:00 1:00
6:00 2:00
7:00 3:00
8:00 4:00
9:00 5:00
10:00 6:00
11:00 7:00
12:00 8:00
13:00 9:00
14:00 10:00
15:00 11:00
16:00 12:00
17:00 13:00
18:00 14:00
19:00 15:00
20:00 16:00
21:00 17:00
22:00 18:00
23:00 19:00

Tabory Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
AMST - Armenia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.
+5:00 hours during Armenia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Tabory Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Tabory, Таборы
Population
2,062
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
58° 31' N Latitude / 64° 32' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Dakhla Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+01 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during , currently in use.

Dakhla Facts

Country
Western Sahara
Alternative Names
Ad - Dakhla, Ad Dakhla, Dajla, Dakhla, Dakhlah, Factoria Villa Cisneros, VIL, Villa Cisneras, Villa Cisneros, aldakhlt, dakhlh, Дахла, الداخلة, داخله
Population
75,000
Currency
Dirham (MAD)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 41' N Latitude / 15° 57' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+212