Russia
MSK
Syria
EEST

Time Difference

MSK (Moscow Standard Time) is 0 hours ahead of EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
8:00 am08:00 in Tambov, Russia is 8:00 am08:00 in Damascus, Syria

Tambov to Damascus call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Tambov which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Damascus

8:00 am08:00 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Tambov, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
8:00 am08:00 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Damascus, Syria). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

8:00 am08:00 Tambov, Russia / 8:00 am08:00 Damascus, Syria

Tambov, Russia Damascus, Syria
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Tambov Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Tambov Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
TBW, Tambof, Tambou, Tambov, Tambova, Tambovas, Tambovia, Tambow, Tombu, tambopeu, tambwf, tan bo fu, tanbofu, tmbwb, Тамбов, Тамбоў, Томбу, טמבוב, تامبوف, ტამბოვი, タンボフ, 坦波夫, 탐보프
Population
290,933
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 43' N Latitude / 41° 26' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Damascus Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am Friday, March 25, 2022 at 12:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Friday, March 25, 2022, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 12am to 11pm Thursday, October 27, 2022 at 12:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Thursday, October 27, 2022, 11:00 pm local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Damascus Facts

Country
Syria
Alternative Names
Al-Sham, Al-Shām, An Damaisc, Cham, DAM, Damas, Damasc, Damasch, Damasco, Damascu, Damascus, Damasek, Damashq, Damasiko, Damask, Damask, Damaska, Damaskas, Damasko, Damaskos, Damaskosy, Damasku, Damaskus, Damaszek, Damaszkusz, Damašek, Dameski, Dammeseq, Damsyik, Dimaejk, Dimaesq, Dimashk, Dimashk al-Sham, Dimashk al-Shām, Dimashku, Dimashq, Dimeshki esh Sham, Dimishiq, Dimishku, Dimishq, Dimäjk, Dimäşq, Domas, Domás, Dàmáskù, Dəməşq, Esh Sham, Esh Shām, Kamakeko, Ndamako, Ndamáko, Sam, d mshq, da ma shi ge, damasaka, damasakasa, damaseukuseu, damaskas, damaskasa, damasukasu, dameska, damiska, dimisqu, dmshq, dmsq, drmswq, timisku, Şam, Δαμασκός, Дамаск, Дамаскус, Дамаскъ, Димашкъ, Димишкъ, Димишқ, Դամասկոս, דמשק, د مشق, دمشق, دیمەشق, دەمەشىق, ܕܪܡܣܘܩ, ދިމިޝްޤު, दमास्कस, दमिश्क, দামেস্ক, ਦਮਸ਼ਕ, ଡାମାସକସ, திமிஷ்கு, ಡಮಾಸ್ಕಸ್, ദമാസ്കസ്, ดามัสกัส, དྷ་མ་སི་ཁོ་སི།, ဒမားစကပ်မြို့, დამასკი, ደማስቆ, ダマスカス, 大馬士革, 大马士革, 다마스쿠스, 𐌳𐌰𐌼𐌰𐍃𐌺𐍉/Damasko
Population
1,569,394
Currency
Pound (SYP)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 30' N Latitude / 36° 17' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+963