Azerbaijan
AST

Time Difference

is 4 hours ahead of AST (Azerbaijan Standard Time)
4:30 pm16:30 in Zheleznogorsk-Ilimskiy, Russia is 12:30 pm12:30 in Baku, Azerbaijan

Zheleznogorsk-Ilimskiy to Baku call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 12pm-6pm in Zheleznogorsk-Ilimskiy which corresponds to 8am-2pm in Baku

4:30 pm16:30 (Zheleznogorsk-Ilimskiy, Russia). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
12:30 pm12:30 AST (Azerbaijan Standard Time) (Baku, Azerbaijan). Offset UTC +4:00 hours

4:30 pm16:30 Zheleznogorsk-Ilimskiy, Russia / 12:30 pm12:30 Baku, Azerbaijan

Zheleznogorsk-Ilimskiy, Russia Baku, Azerbaijan
12am (midnight) 8pm
1am 9pm
2am 10pm
3am 11pm
4am 12am (midnight)
5am 1am
6am 2am
7am 3am
8am 4am
9am 5am
10am 6am
11am 7am
12pm (noon) 8am
1pm 9am
2pm 10am
3pm 11am
4pm 12pm (noon)
5pm 1pm
6pm 2pm
7pm 3pm
8pm 4pm
9pm 5pm
10pm 6pm
11pm 7pm
0:00 20:00
1:00 21:00
2:00 22:00
3:00 23:00
4:00 0:00
5:00 1:00
6:00 2:00
7:00 3:00
8:00 4:00
9:00 5:00
10:00 6:00
11:00 7:00
12:00 8:00
13:00 9:00
14:00 10:00
15:00 11:00
16:00 12:00
17:00 13:00
18:00 14:00
19:00 15:00
20:00 16:00
21:00 17:00
22:00 18:00
23:00 19:00

Zheleznogorsk-Ilimskiy Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+08 -
IRKT - Irkutsk Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Irkutsk Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Zheleznogorsk-Ilimskiy Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Korshunikha, Zheleznogorsk, Zheleznogorsk-Ilimskij, Zheleznogorsk-Ilimskiy, Zjeleznogorsk-Ilimskij, Железногорск-Илимский
Population
28,456
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
56° 34' N Latitude / 104° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Baku Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Azerbaijan Standard Time
AZST - Azerbaijan Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during Azerbaijan Standard Time, currently in use.
+5:00 hours during Azerbaijan Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Baku Facts

Country
Azerbaijan
Alternative Names
BAK, Bacu, Bacú, Baki, Bako, Bakoe, Bakou, Baku, Bakue, Bakuo, Bakuu, Baky, Bakó, Bakú, Bakû, Bakü, Bakı, Baqu, Boku, Mpakou, ba ku, bakku, bako, baku, bakw, bakww, pakku, Μπακού, Баку, Бакы, Баҡы, Боку, Բաքու, באקו, باكو, باکو, باکوو, बाकु, बाकू, বাকু, பாக்கு, ബക്കു, บากู, པཱ་ཁི།, ბაქო, ባኩ, バクー, 巴库, 바쿠
Population
1,116,513
Currency
Manat (AZN)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 22' N Latitude / 49° 53' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+994