Louisiana, USA
CST

Time Difference

is 14 hours ahead of CST (Central Standard Time)
1:00 am01:00 in Zheleznogorsk-Ilimskiy, Russia is 11:00 am11:00 in Bossier City, LA, USA

Zheleznogorsk-Ilimskiy to Bossier City call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8pm-10pm in Zheleznogorsk-Ilimskiy which corresponds to 6am-8am in Bossier City

1:00 am01:00 (Zheleznogorsk-Ilimskiy, Russia). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
11:00 am11:00 CST (Central Standard Time) (Bossier City, LA, USA). Offset UTC -6:00 hours

1:00 am01:00 Zheleznogorsk-Ilimskiy, Russia / 11:00 am11:00 Bossier City, LA, USA

Zheleznogorsk-Ilimskiy, Russia Bossier City, LA, USA
12am (midnight) 10am
1am 11am
2am 12pm (noon)
3am 1pm
4am 2pm
5am 3pm
6am 4pm
7am 5pm
8am 6pm
9am 7pm
10am 8pm
11am 9pm
12pm (noon) 10pm
1pm 11pm
2pm 12am (midnight)
3pm 1am
4pm 2am
5pm 3am
6pm 4am
7pm 5am
8pm 6am
9pm 7am
10pm 8am
11pm 9am
0:00 10:00
1:00 11:00
2:00 12:00
3:00 13:00
4:00 14:00
5:00 15:00
6:00 16:00
7:00 17:00
8:00 18:00
9:00 19:00
10:00 20:00
11:00 21:00
12:00 22:00
13:00 23:00
14:00 0:00
15:00 1:00
16:00 2:00
17:00 3:00
18:00 4:00
19:00 5:00
20:00 6:00
21:00 7:00
22:00 8:00
23:00 9:00

Zheleznogorsk-Ilimskiy Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+08 -
IRKT - Irkutsk Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Irkutsk Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Zheleznogorsk-Ilimskiy Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Korshunikha, Zheleznogorsk, Zheleznogorsk-Ilimskij, Zheleznogorsk-Ilimskiy, Zjeleznogorsk-Ilimskij, Железногорск-Илимский
Population
28,456
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
56° 34' N Latitude / 104° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Bossier City Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 10, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 10, 2024, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 3, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 3, 2024, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Bossier City Facts

Country
USA
State
Louisiana
Alternative Names
Bossier, Bossier City, Bozher Siti, bo xi er cheng, bosyeositi, bwsyr syty, bwwzhr lwyyzyana, Божер Сити, بوسير سيتي, بوسیئر سٹی، لوزیانا, بووژر، لوئیزیانا, 波西尔城, 보셔시티
Population
68,094
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 30' N Latitude / 93° 43' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1