Russia
MSK
China
CST

Time Difference

MSK (Moscow Standard Time) is 5 hours behind CST (China Standard Time)
11:00 am11:00 in Zimovniki, Russia is 4:00 pm16:00 in Wangkui, China

Zimovniki to Wangkui call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1pm in Zimovniki which corresponds to 1pm-6pm in Wangkui

11:00 am11:00 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Zimovniki, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
4:00 pm16:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Wangkui, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

11:00 am11:00 Zimovniki, Russia / 4:00 pm16:00 Wangkui, China

Zimovniki, Russia Wangkui, China
12am (midnight) 5am
1am 6am
2am 7am
3am 8am
4am 9am
5am 10am
6am 11am
7am 12pm (noon)
8am 1pm
9am 2pm
10am 3pm
11am 4pm
12pm (noon) 5pm
1pm 6pm
2pm 7pm
3pm 8pm
4pm 9pm
5pm 10pm
6pm 11pm
7pm 12am (midnight)
8pm 1am
9pm 2am
10pm 3am
11pm 4am
0:00 5:00
1:00 6:00
2:00 7:00
3:00 8:00
4:00 9:00
5:00 10:00
6:00 11:00
7:00 12:00
8:00 13:00
9:00 14:00
10:00 15:00
11:00 16:00
12:00 17:00
13:00 18:00
14:00 19:00
15:00 20:00
16:00 21:00
17:00 22:00
18:00 23:00
19:00 0:00
20:00 1:00
21:00 2:00
22:00 3:00
23:00 4:00

Zimovniki Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Zimovniki Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Zimovniki, Зимовники
Population
17,678
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 08' N Latitude / 42° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Wangkui Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Wangkui Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Shuang-lung, Ta-wu-ching-tzu, Wang-k'uei, Wang-k'uei-chen, Wang-k'uei-hsien, Wang-k’uei, Wang-k’uei-chen, Wang-k’uei-hsien, Wangkui, Wangkui Xian, Wangkui Zhen, wang kui, wang kui xian, wang kui zhen, 望奎, 望奎县, 望奎镇
Population
69,915
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
46° 49' N Latitude / 126° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86