CAT (Central Africa Time)
GMT +2
KST (Korea Standard Time)
GMT +9

Time Difference

CAT (Central Africa Time) is 7 hours behind of KST (Korea Standard Time)
11:30 am11:30 in Gisenyi, Rwanda is 6:30 pm18:30 in Yeonil, South Korea

Gisenyi to Yeonil call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-11am in Gisenyi which corresponds to 3pm-6pm in Yeonil

11:30 am11:30 CAT (Central Africa Time) (Gisenyi, Rwanda). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
6:30 pm18:30 KST (Korea Standard Time) (Yeonil, South Korea). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

11:30 am11:30 Gisenyi, Rwanda / 6:30 pm18:30 Yeonil, South Korea

Gisenyi, Rwanda Yeonil, South Korea
12am (midnight) 7am
1am 8am
2am 9am
3am 10am
4am 11am
5am 12pm (noon)
6am 1pm
7am 2pm
8am 3pm
9am 4pm
10am 5pm
11am 6pm
12pm (noon) 7pm
1pm 8pm
2pm 9pm
3pm 10pm
4pm 11pm
5pm 12am (midnight)
6pm 1am
7pm 2am
8pm 3am
9pm 4am
10pm 5am
11pm 6am
0:00 7:00
1:00 8:00
2:00 9:00
3:00 10:00
4:00 11:00
5:00 12:00
6:00 13:00
7:00 14:00
8:00 15:00
9:00 16:00
10:00 17:00
11:00 18:00
12:00 19:00
13:00 20:00
14:00 21:00
15:00 22:00
16:00 23:00
17:00 0:00
18:00 1:00
19:00 2:00
20:00 3:00
21:00 4:00
22:00 5:00
23:00 6:00

Gisenyi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Gisenyi Facts

Country
Rwanda
Alternative Names
Colline Gosenyi, Gisehn'i, Gisen'i, Gisenjis, Gisenyi, Gosenyi, Nkiseni, giseni, ji sai ni, jysayny, Γκισένι, Гисеньи, Гисэньи, جيسايني, ギセニ, 吉塞尼, 기세니
Population
83,623
Currency
Franc (RWF)
Geographic Coordinates
1° 42' S Latitude / 29° 15' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+250

Yeonil Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
KST - Korea Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Korea Standard Time, currently in use.

Yeonil Facts

Country
South Korea
Alternative Names
Eijitsu, Enjitsu, Yeonil, Yonil, Yŏnil, yeon-il, 연일
Population
40,852
Currency
Won (KRW)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 59' N Latitude / 129° 21' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+82