Saint Pierre and Miquelon
-03
Spain
CET

Time Difference

is 4 hours behind CET (Central European Time)
11:00 am11:00 in Miquelon, Saint Pierre and Miquelon is 3:00 pm15:00 in Vinaros, Spain

Miquelon to Vinaros call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2pm in Miquelon which corresponds to 12pm-6pm in Vinaros

11:00 am11:00 (Miquelon, Saint Pierre and Miquelon). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
3:00 pm15:00 CET (Central European Time) (Vinaros, Spain). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

11:00 am11:00 Miquelon, Saint Pierre and Miquelon / 3:00 pm15:00 Vinaros, Spain

Miquelon, Saint Pierre and Miquelon Vinaros, Spain
12am (midnight) 4am
1am 5am
2am 6am
3am 7am
4am 8am
5am 9am
6am 10am
7am 11am
8am 12pm (noon)
9am 1pm
10am 2pm
11am 3pm
12pm (noon) 4pm
1pm 5pm
2pm 6pm
3pm 7pm
4pm 8pm
5pm 9pm
6pm 10pm
7pm 11pm
8pm 12am (midnight)
9pm 1am
10pm 2am
11pm 3am
0:00 4:00
1:00 5:00
2:00 6:00
3:00 7:00
4:00 8:00
5:00 9:00
6:00 10:00
7:00 11:00
8:00 12:00
9:00 13:00
10:00 14:00
11:00 15:00
12:00 16:00
13:00 17:00
14:00 18:00
15:00 19:00
16:00 20:00
17:00 21:00
18:00 22:00
19:00 23:00
20:00 0:00
21:00 1:00
22:00 2:00
23:00 3:00

Miquelon Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
PMT - Pierre & Miquelon Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-3:00 hours during Pierre & Miquelon Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 10, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 0 hour to Sunday, March 10, 2024, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 3, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 0 hour to Sunday, November 3, 2024, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Miquelon Facts

Country
Saint Pierre and Miquelon
Alternative Names
MQC, Miquelon
Population
1,141
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 05' N Latitude / 56° 22' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+508

Vinaros Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 31, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 31, 2024, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 27, 2024 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 27, 2024, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Vinaros Facts

Country
Spain
Alternative Names
Vinaros, Vinarose, Vinaroz, Винаросе
Population
28,273
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 28' N Latitude / 0° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+34