AST (Apia Standard Time)
GMT +13
A
Alpha Time Zone
GMT +1

Time Difference

AST (Apia Standard Time) is 12 hours ahead of Alpha Time Zone
10:00 pm22:00 in Apia, Samoa is 10:00 am10:00 in A

Apia to A call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7pm-9pm in Apia which corresponds to 7am-9am in A

10:00 pm22:00 AST (Apia Standard Time) (Apia, Samoa). Offset UTC +13:00 hours
10:00 am10:00 Alpha Time Zone (A). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

10:00 pm22:00 Apia, Samoa / 10:00 am10:00 A

Apia, Samoa A
12am (midnight) 12pm (noon)
1am 1pm
2am 2pm
3am 3pm
4am 4pm
5am 5pm
6am 6pm
7am 7pm
8am 8pm
9am 9pm
10am 10pm
11am 11pm
12pm (noon) 12am (midnight)
1pm 1am
2pm 2am
3pm 3am
4pm 4am
5pm 5am
6pm 6am
7pm 7am
8pm 8am
9pm 9am
10pm 10am
11pm 11am
0:00 12:00
1:00 13:00
2:00 14:00
3:00 15:00
4:00 16:00
5:00 17:00
6:00 18:00
7:00 19:00
8:00 20:00
9:00 21:00
10:00 22:00
11:00 23:00
12:00 0:00
13:00 1:00
14:00 2:00
15:00 3:00
16:00 4:00
17:00 5:00
18:00 6:00
19:00 7:00
20:00 8:00
21:00 9:00
22:00 10:00
23:00 11:00

Apia Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Apia Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+13:00 hours during Apia Standard Time, currently in use.

Apia Facts

Country
Samoa
Alternative Names
APW, Apia, Apiae, Apija, Apio, Apiya, Apía, a pi ya, abya, api'a, apia, apiya, appiya, apya, xa pi xa, ΄Aπια, Απία, Апиæ, Апиа, Апия, Апија, Апіа, Апія, אפיה, آپیا, أبيا, आपिया, ਆਪੀਆ, ஆப்பியா, അപിയ, อาปีอา, ཨ་པི་ཡ།, აპია, አፒያ, アピア, 阿皮亚, 阿皮亞, 아피아
Population
40,407
Currency
Tala (WST)
Geographic Coordinates
13° 49' S Latitude / 171° 45' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+685