Saudi Arabia
+03
Australia
AEST

Time Difference

is 7 hours behind AEST (Australian Eastern Standard Time)
9:00 pm21:00 in Al Jumum, Saudi Arabia is 4:00 am04:00 in Robina, Australia

Al Jumum to Robina call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-11am in Al Jumum which corresponds to 3pm-6pm in Robina

9:00 pm21:00 (Al Jumum, Saudi Arabia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
4:00 am04:00 AEST (Australian Eastern Standard Time) (Robina, Australia). Offset UTC +10:00 hours

9:00 pm21:00 Al Jumum, Saudi Arabia / 4:00 am04:00 Robina, Australia

Al Jumum, Saudi Arabia Robina, Australia
12am (midnight) 7am
1am 8am
2am 9am
3am 10am
4am 11am
5am 12pm (noon)
6am 1pm
7am 2pm
8am 3pm
9am 4pm
10am 5pm
11am 6pm
12pm (noon) 7pm
1pm 8pm
2pm 9pm
3pm 10pm
4pm 11pm
5pm 12am (midnight)
6pm 1am
7pm 2am
8pm 3am
9pm 4am
10pm 5am
11pm 6am
0:00 7:00
1:00 8:00
2:00 9:00
3:00 10:00
4:00 11:00
5:00 12:00
6:00 13:00
7:00 14:00
8:00 15:00
9:00 16:00
10:00 17:00
11:00 18:00
12:00 19:00
13:00 20:00
14:00 21:00
15:00 22:00
16:00 23:00
17:00 0:00
18:00 1:00
19:00 2:00
20:00 3:00
21:00 4:00
22:00 5:00
23:00 6:00

Al Jumum Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
AST - Arabia Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Arabia Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Al Jumum Facts

Country
Saudi Arabia
Alternative Names
Al Jumum, Al Jumun, Al Jumūm, Al Jumūn, Jumum, aljmwm, الجموم
Population
22,207
Currency
Rial (SAR)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 37' N Latitude / 39° 41' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+966

Robina Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AEST - Australian Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+10:00 hours during Australian Eastern Standard Time, currently in use.

Robina Facts

Country
Australia
Alternative Names
robina, ロビーナ
Population
23,140
Currency
Dollar (AUD)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 04' S Latitude / 153° 23' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+61