Saudi Arabia
+03
Dominican Republic
AST

Time Difference

is 7 hours ahead of AST (Atlantic Standard Time)
4:30 pm16:30 in Al Wajh, Saudi Arabia is 9:30 am09:30 in Bayaguana, Dominican Republic

Al Wajh to Bayaguana call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3pm-6pm in Al Wajh which corresponds to 8am-11am in Bayaguana

4:30 pm16:30 (Al Wajh, Saudi Arabia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
9:30 am09:30 AST (Atlantic Standard Time) (Bayaguana, Dominican Republic). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

4:30 pm16:30 Al Wajh, Saudi Arabia / 9:30 am09:30 Bayaguana, Dominican Republic

Al Wajh, Saudi Arabia Bayaguana, Dominican Republic
12am (midnight) 5pm
1am 6pm
2am 7pm
3am 8pm
4am 9pm
5am 10pm
6am 11pm
7am 12am (midnight)
8am 1am
9am 2am
10am 3am
11am 4am
12pm (noon) 5am
1pm 6am
2pm 7am
3pm 8am
4pm 9am
5pm 10am
6pm 11am
7pm 12pm (noon)
8pm 1pm
9pm 2pm
10pm 3pm
11pm 4pm
0:00 17:00
1:00 18:00
2:00 19:00
3:00 20:00
4:00 21:00
5:00 22:00
6:00 23:00
7:00 0:00
8:00 1:00
9:00 2:00
10:00 3:00
11:00 4:00
12:00 5:00
13:00 6:00
14:00 7:00
15:00 8:00
16:00 9:00
17:00 10:00
18:00 11:00
19:00 12:00
20:00 13:00
21:00 14:00
22:00 15:00
23:00 16:00

Al Wajh Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
AST - Arabia Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Arabia Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Al Wajh Facts

Country
Saudi Arabia
Alternative Names
Al Wajh, Alwejh, EJH, Wajj, Wej, Wejh
Population
26,636
Currency
Rial (SAR)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 14' N Latitude / 36° 27' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+966

Bayaguana Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Atlantic Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Atlantic Standard Time, currently in use.

Bayaguana Facts

Country
Dominican Republic
Alternative Names
Bayaguana, San Juan Bautista de Bayaguana, San Juan de Bayaguana
Population
21,055
Currency
Peso (DOP)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 45' N Latitude / 69° 38' W Longitude