Saudi Arabia
+03
India
IST

Time Difference

is 2 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (India Standard Time)
10:00 am10:00 in Al Wajh, Saudi Arabia is 12:30 pm12:30 in Mathura, India

Al Wajh to Mathura call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3:30pm in Al Wajh which corresponds to 10:30am-6pm in Mathura

10:00 am10:00 (Al Wajh, Saudi Arabia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
12:30 pm12:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Mathura, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

10:00 am10:00 Al Wajh, Saudi Arabia / 12:30 pm12:30 Mathura, India

Al Wajh, Saudi Arabia Mathura, India
12am (midnight) 2:30 am
1am 3:30 am
2am 4:30 am
3am 5:30 am
4am 6:30 am
5am 7:30 am
6am 8:30 am
7am 9:30 am
8am 10:30 am
9am 11:30 am
10am 12:30 pm
11am 1:30 pm
12pm (noon) 2:30 pm
1pm 3:30 pm
2pm 4:30 pm
3pm 5:30 pm
4pm 6:30 pm
5pm 7:30 pm
6pm 8:30 pm
7pm 9:30 pm
8pm 10:30 pm
9pm 11:30 pm
10pm 12:30 am
11pm 1:30 am
0:00 2:30
1:00 3:30
2:00 4:30
3:00 5:30
4:00 6:30
5:00 7:30
6:00 8:30
7:00 9:30
8:00 10:30
9:00 11:30
10:00 12:30
11:00 13:30
12:00 14:30
13:00 15:30
14:00 16:30
15:00 17:30
16:00 18:30
17:00 19:30
18:00 20:30
19:00 21:30
20:00 22:30
21:00 23:30
22:00 0:30
23:00 1:30

Al Wajh Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
AST - Arabia Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Arabia Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Al Wajh Facts

Country
Saudi Arabia
Alternative Names
Al Wajh, Alwejh, EJH, Wajj, Wej, Wejh
Population
26,636
Currency
Rial (SAR)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 14' N Latitude / 36° 27' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+966

Mathura Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Mathura Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Madhura, Mandura, Mathura, Matkhura, Matura, Muttra, ma tu la, mathura, mato~ura, matula, matura, matwra, Матура, Матхура, Մաթհուրա, ماتورا, متھرا, मथुरा, মথুরা, મથુરા, ମଥୁରା, மதுரா, మథుర, ಮಥುರಾ, മഥുര, マトゥラー, 马图拉, 마투라
Population
330,511
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 30' N Latitude / 77° 40' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91