Saudi Arabia
+03
Malaysia
+08

Time Difference

is 5 hours behind
12:00 am00:00 in Al Wajh, Saudi Arabia is 5:00 am05:00 in Simanggang, Malaysia

Al Wajh to Simanggang call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1pm in Al Wajh which corresponds to 1pm-6pm in Simanggang

12:00 am00:00 (Al Wajh, Saudi Arabia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
5:00 am05:00 (Simanggang, Malaysia). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

12:00 am00:00 Al Wajh, Saudi Arabia / 5:00 am05:00 Simanggang, Malaysia

Al Wajh, Saudi Arabia Simanggang, Malaysia
12am (midnight) 5am
1am 6am
2am 7am
3am 8am
4am 9am
5am 10am
6am 11am
7am 12pm (noon)
8am 1pm
9am 2pm
10am 3pm
11am 4pm
12pm (noon) 5pm
1pm 6pm
2pm 7pm
3pm 8pm
4pm 9pm
5pm 10pm
6pm 11pm
7pm 12am (midnight)
8pm 1am
9pm 2am
10pm 3am
11pm 4am
0:00 5:00
1:00 6:00
2:00 7:00
3:00 8:00
4:00 9:00
5:00 10:00
6:00 11:00
7:00 12:00
8:00 13:00
9:00 14:00
10:00 15:00
11:00 16:00
12:00 17:00
13:00 18:00
14:00 19:00
15:00 20:00
16:00 21:00
17:00 22:00
18:00 23:00
19:00 0:00
20:00 1:00
21:00 2:00
22:00 3:00
23:00 4:00

Al Wajh Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
AST - Arabia Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Arabia Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Al Wajh Facts

Country
Saudi Arabia
Alternative Names
Al Wajh, Alwejh, EJH, Wajj, Wej, Wejh
Population
26,636
Currency
Rial (SAR)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 14' N Latitude / 36° 27' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+966

Simanggang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+08 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.

Simanggang Facts

Country
Malaysia
Alternative Names
Bandar Sri Aman, SGG, Simanggang, Simmangang, Simmanggang, Sri Aman
Population
27,207
Currency
Ringgit (MYR)
Geographic Coordinates
1° 14' N Latitude / 111° 27' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+60