Saudi Arabia
+03
Rhode Island, USA
EST

Time Difference

is 8 hours ahead of EST (Eastern Standard Time)
10:30 pm22:30 in Ash Shafa, Saudi Arabia is 2:30 pm14:30 in Middletown, RI, USA

Ash Shafa to Middletown call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 4pm-6pm in Ash Shafa which corresponds to 8am-10am in Middletown

10:30 pm22:30 (Ash Shafa, Saudi Arabia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
2:30 pm14:30 EST (Eastern Standard Time) (Middletown, RI, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

10:30 pm22:30 Ash Shafa, Saudi Arabia / 2:30 pm14:30 Middletown, RI, USA

Ash Shafa, Saudi Arabia Middletown, RI, USA
12am (midnight) 4pm
1am 5pm
2am 6pm
3am 7pm
4am 8pm
5am 9pm
6am 10pm
7am 11pm
8am 12am (midnight)
9am 1am
10am 2am
11am 3am
12pm (noon) 4am
1pm 5am
2pm 6am
3pm 7am
4pm 8am
5pm 9am
6pm 10am
7pm 11am
8pm 12pm (noon)
9pm 1pm
10pm 2pm
11pm 3pm
0:00 16:00
1:00 17:00
2:00 18:00
3:00 19:00
4:00 20:00
5:00 21:00
6:00 22:00
7:00 23:00
8:00 0:00
9:00 1:00
10:00 2:00
11:00 3:00
12:00 4:00
13:00 5:00
14:00 6:00
15:00 7:00
16:00 8:00
17:00 9:00
18:00 10:00
19:00 11:00
20:00 12:00
21:00 13:00
22:00 14:00
23:00 15:00

Ash Shafa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
AST - Arabia Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Arabia Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ash Shafa Facts

Country
Saudi Arabia
Alternative Names
Ash Shafa, Ash Shafā, Ash-Shafa, alshfa, Аш-Шафа, الشفا
Population
72,190
Currency
Rial (SAR)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 04' N Latitude / 40° 19' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+966

Middletown Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EST - Eastern Standard Time
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time, currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 12, 2023 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 12, 2023, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 5, 2023 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 5, 2023, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Middletown Facts

Country
USA
State
Rhode Island
Alternative Names
Middltaun, mid deil thawn, mideultaun, midorutaun, mydltawn, Міддлтаун, ميدلتاون, مڈل ٹاؤن، رہوڈ آئی لینڈ, มิดเดิลทาวน์, ミドルタウン, 미들타운
Population
17,303
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 32' N Latitude / 71° 17' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1