Saudi Arabia
+03
Canada
NDT

Time Difference

is 5 hours and 30 minutes ahead of NDT (Newfoundland Daylight Time)
10:30 pm22:30 in Ta'if, Saudi Arabia is 5:00 pm17:00 in Corner Brook, Canada

Ta'if to Corner Brook call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 1:30pm-6pm in Ta'if which corresponds to 8am-12:30pm in Corner Brook

10:30 pm22:30 (Ta'if, Saudi Arabia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
5:00 pm17:00 NDT (Newfoundland Daylight Time) (Corner Brook, Canada). Offset UTC -2:30 hours

10:30 pm22:30 Ta'if, Saudi Arabia / 5:00 pm17:00 Corner Brook, Canada

Ta'if, Saudi Arabia Corner Brook, Canada
12am (midnight) 6:30 pm
1am 7:30 pm
2am 8:30 pm
3am 9:30 pm
4am 10:30 pm
5am 11:30 pm
6am 12:30 am
7am 1:30 am
8am 2:30 am
9am 3:30 am
10am 4:30 am
11am 5:30 am
12pm (noon) 6:30 am
1pm 7:30 am
2pm 8:30 am
3pm 9:30 am
4pm 10:30 am
5pm 11:30 am
6pm 12:30 pm
7pm 1:30 pm
8pm 2:30 pm
9pm 3:30 pm
10pm 4:30 pm
11pm 5:30 pm
0:00 18:30
1:00 19:30
2:00 20:30
3:00 21:30
4:00 22:30
5:00 23:30
6:00 0:30
7:00 1:30
8:00 2:30
9:00 3:30
10:00 4:30
11:00 5:30
12:00 6:30
13:00 7:30
14:00 8:30
15:00 9:30
16:00 10:30
17:00 11:30
18:00 12:30
19:00 13:30
20:00 14:30
21:00 15:30
22:00 16:30
23:00 17:30

Ta'if Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
AST - Arabia Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Arabia Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ta'if Facts

Country
Saudi Arabia
Alternative Names
At Ta'if, At-Ta'if, At-Ta’if, Aţ Ţā’if, TIF, Ta'if, Taef, Taif, Tayif, Taëf, Ta’if, Tāif, altayf, Таиф, الطائف
Population
530,848
Currency
Rial (SAR)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 16' N Latitude / 40° 24' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+966

Corner Brook Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
NDT - Newfoundland Daylight Time
HAT - Heure Avancée de Terre-Neuve
UTC / GMT Offset
-2:-30 hours during Newfoundland Daylight Time, currently in use.
-2:-30 hours during Heure Avancée de Terre-Neuve.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 10, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 0 hour to Sunday, March 10, 2024, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 3, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 0 hour to Sunday, November 3, 2024, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Corner Brook Facts

Country
Canada
Alternative Names
Korner-Bruk, YNF, karnr brwk, ke na bu lu ke, konaburukku, koneobeulug, qwrnr brwq, Корнер-Брук, קורנר ברוק, کارنر بروک, コーナーブルック, 科纳布鲁克, 코너브룩
Population
18,693
Currency
Dollar (CAD)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 57' N Latitude / 57° 57' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1