South Carolina, USA
EDT
China
+06

Time Difference

EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) is 10 hours behind
8:00 pm20:00 in Rock Hill, SC, USA is 6:00 am06:00 in Qapqal, China

Rock Hill to Qapqal call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Rock Hill which corresponds to 6pm-8pm in Qapqal

8:00 pm20:00 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Rock Hill, SC, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
6:00 am06:00 (Qapqal, China). Offset UTC +6:00 hours

8:00 pm20:00 Rock Hill, SC, USA / 6:00 am06:00 Qapqal, China

Rock Hill, SC, USA Qapqal, China
12am (midnight) 10am
1am 11am
2am 12pm (noon)
3am 1pm
4am 2pm
5am 3pm
6am 4pm
7am 5pm
8am 6pm
9am 7pm
10am 8pm
11am 9pm
12pm (noon) 10pm
1pm 11pm
2pm 12am (midnight)
3pm 1am
4pm 2am
5pm 3am
6pm 4am
7pm 5am
8pm 6am
9pm 7am
10pm 8am
11pm 9am
0:00 10:00
1:00 11:00
2:00 12:00
3:00 13:00
4:00 14:00
5:00 15:00
6:00 16:00
7:00 17:00
8:00 18:00
9:00 19:00
10:00 20:00
11:00 21:00
12:00 22:00
13:00 23:00
14:00 0:00
15:00 1:00
16:00 2:00
17:00 3:00
18:00 4:00
19:00 5:00
20:00 6:00
21:00 7:00
22:00 8:00
23:00 9:00

Rock Hill Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Rock Hill Facts

Country
USA
State
South Carolina
Alternative Names
Ebenezer Depot, RKH, Rock Hill, Rockhill, Rocky Hill
Population
71,548
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 55' N Latitude / 81° 01' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Qapqal Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+06 -
XJT - Xinjiang Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during , currently in use.
+6:00 hours during Xinjiang Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Qapqal Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Ch'a-pu-ch'a-erh, Ch'a-pu-ch'a-erh-ch'eng, Ch'a-pu-ch'a-erh-hsi-po-tsu-tzu-chih-hsien, Ch'a-pu-ch'a-erh-hsi-po-tzu-chih-hsien, Chabucha'er, Chabucha’er, Chapchal, Ch’a-pu-ch’a-erh, Ch’a-pu-ch’a-erh-ch’eng, Ch’a-pu-ch’a-erh-hsi-po-tsu-tzu-chih-hsien, Ch’a-pu-ch’a-erh-hsi-po-tzu-chih-hsien, Ho-nan, K'uo-chi-ko-erh, Kochiger, Kodjiger, Kodziger, Kojiger, Kuo-chi-lo, K’uo-chi-ko-erh, Ning-hsi, Ning-hsi-hsien, Qapqal, Qapqal Xibe Zizhixian, Qapqal Zizhixian, Turgen-sumun, cha bu cha er, cha bu cha er zi zhi xian, chapchal, Чапчал, چاپچال, 察布查尔, 察布查尔自治县
Population
160,000
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 48' N Latitude / 81° 05' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86