South Carolina, USA
EDT

Time Difference

EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) is 1 hour ahead of CDT (Central Daylight Time)
7:30 pm19:30 in Rock Hill, SC, USA is 6:30 pm18:30 in Tlajomulco de Zuniga, Mexico

Rock Hill to Tlajomulco de Zuniga call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Rock Hill which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Tlajomulco de Zuniga

7:30 pm19:30 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Rock Hill, SC, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
6:30 pm18:30 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Tlajomulco de Zuniga, Mexico). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

7:30 pm19:30 Rock Hill, SC, USA / 6:30 pm18:30 Tlajomulco de Zuniga, Mexico

Rock Hill, SC, USA Tlajomulco de Zuniga, Mexico
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Rock Hill Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Rock Hill Facts

Country
USA
State
South Carolina
Alternative Names
Ebenezer Depot, RKH, Rock Hill, Rockhill, Rocky Hill
Population
71,548
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 55' N Latitude / 81° 01' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Tlajomulco de Zuniga Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Tlajomulco de Zuniga Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
Tlajomulco, Tlajomulco de Zuniga, Tlajomulco de Zúñiga
Population
30,273
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 28' N Latitude / 103° 26' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52