Senegal
GMT
Iowa, USA
CDT

Time Difference

GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) is 5 hours ahead of CDT (Central Daylight Time)
11:30 am11:30 in Pourham, Senegal is 6:30 am06:30 in Ankeny, IA, USA

Pourham to Ankeny call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 1pm-6pm in Pourham which corresponds to 8am-1pm in Ankeny

11:30 am11:30 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Pourham, Senegal). Offset UTC 0:00 hours
6:30 am06:30 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Ankeny, IA, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

11:30 am11:30 Pourham, Senegal / 6:30 am06:30 Ankeny, IA, USA

Pourham, Senegal Ankeny, IA, USA
12am (midnight) 7pm
1am 8pm
2am 9pm
3am 10pm
4am 11pm
5am 12am (midnight)
6am 1am
7am 2am
8am 3am
9am 4am
10am 5am
11am 6am
12pm (noon) 7am
1pm 8am
2pm 9am
3pm 10am
4pm 11am
5pm 12pm (noon)
6pm 1pm
7pm 2pm
8pm 3pm
9pm 4pm
10pm 5pm
11pm 6pm
0:00 19:00
1:00 20:00
2:00 21:00
3:00 22:00
4:00 23:00
5:00 0:00
6:00 1:00
7:00 2:00
8:00 3:00
9:00 4:00
10:00 5:00
11:00 6:00
12:00 7:00
13:00 8:00
14:00 9:00
15:00 10:00
16:00 11:00
17:00 12:00
18:00 13:00
19:00 14:00
20:00 15:00
21:00 16:00
22:00 17:00
23:00 18:00

Pourham Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Pourham Facts

Country
Senegal
Alternative Names
Poukham, Pourham
Population
24,146
Currency
Franc (XOF)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 20' N Latitude / 16° 25' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+221

Ankeny Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Ankeny Facts

Country
USA
State
Iowa
Alternative Names
Ankehni, Ankeni, Ankenny, Ankeny, ankny aywwa, ankyny, ankyny ayywwa, Анкени, Анкэни, أنكيني, انکنی، آیووا, انکینی، آئیووا, ანკენი
Population
56,764
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 43' N Latitude / 93° 36' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1