EAT (Eastern Africa Time)
GMT +3
NUT
Niue Time
GMT -11

Time Difference

EAT (Eastern Africa Time) is 14 hours ahead of Niue Time
5:00 am05:00 in Hargeysa, Somalia is 3:00 pm15:00 in NUT

Hargeysa to NUT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8pm-10pm in Hargeysa which corresponds to 6am-8am in NUT

5:00 am05:00 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Hargeysa, Somalia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
3:00 pm15:00 Niue Time (NUT). Offset UTC -11:00 hours

5:00 am05:00 Hargeysa, Somalia / 3:00 pm15:00 NUT

Hargeysa, Somalia NUT
12am (midnight) 10am
1am 11am
2am 12pm (noon)
3am 1pm
4am 2pm
5am 3pm
6am 4pm
7am 5pm
8am 6pm
9am 7pm
10am 8pm
11am 9pm
12pm (noon) 10pm
1pm 11pm
2pm 12am (midnight)
3pm 1am
4pm 2am
5pm 3am
6pm 4am
7pm 5am
8pm 6am
9pm 7am
10pm 8am
11pm 9am
0:00 10:00
1:00 11:00
2:00 12:00
3:00 13:00
4:00 14:00
5:00 15:00
6:00 16:00
7:00 17:00
8:00 18:00
9:00 19:00
10:00 20:00
11:00 21:00
12:00 22:00
13:00 23:00
14:00 0:00
15:00 1:00
16:00 2:00
17:00 3:00
18:00 4:00
19:00 5:00
20:00 6:00
21:00 7:00
22:00 8:00
23:00 9:00

Hargeysa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Hargeysa Facts

Country
Somalia
Alternative Names
HGA, Hargeisa, Hargesa, Hargeysa, Khargejse, Харгейсе
Population
477,876
Currency
Shilling (SOS)
Geographic Coordinates
9° 33' N Latitude / 44° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+252