Somalia
EAT
India
IST

Time Difference

EAT (Eastern Africa Time) is 2 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (India Standard Time)
7:30 pm19:30 in Las Khorey, Somalia is 10:00 pm22:00 in Budhana, India

Las Khorey to Budhana call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3:30pm in Las Khorey which corresponds to 10:30am-6pm in Budhana

7:30 pm19:30 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Las Khorey, Somalia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
10:00 pm22:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Budhana, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

7:30 pm19:30 Las Khorey, Somalia / 10:00 pm22:00 Budhana, India

Las Khorey, Somalia Budhana, India
12am (midnight) 2:30 am
1am 3:30 am
2am 4:30 am
3am 5:30 am
4am 6:30 am
5am 7:30 am
6am 8:30 am
7am 9:30 am
8am 10:30 am
9am 11:30 am
10am 12:30 pm
11am 1:30 pm
12pm (noon) 2:30 pm
1pm 3:30 pm
2pm 4:30 pm
3pm 5:30 pm
4pm 6:30 pm
5pm 7:30 pm
6pm 8:30 pm
7pm 9:30 pm
8pm 10:30 pm
9pm 11:30 pm
10pm 12:30 am
11pm 1:30 am
0:00 2:30
1:00 3:30
2:00 4:30
3:00 5:30
4:00 6:30
5:00 7:30
6:00 8:30
7:00 9:30
8:00 10:30
9:00 11:30
10:00 12:30
11:00 13:30
12:00 14:30
13:00 15:30
14:00 16:30
15:00 17:30
16:00 18:30
17:00 19:30
18:00 20:30
19:00 21:30
20:00 22:30
21:00 23:30
22:00 0:30
23:00 1:30

Las Khorey Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Las Khorey Facts

Country
Somalia
Alternative Names
Banden Laskhonai, LKR, Laasqoray, Laasqorey, Las Goni, Las Khonai, Las Khoreh, Las Khorey, Las Qoray, Lās Qóray, lasquray, لاسقُرَى
Population
6,941
Currency
Shilling (SOS)
Geographic Coordinates
11° 09' N Latitude / 48° 11' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+252

Budhana Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Budhana Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Budhana, Budhāna, budhana, बुधना
Population
35,442
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 17' N Latitude / 77° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91