SAST (South Africa Standard Time)
GMT +2
CDT (Central Daylight Time)
GMT -5

Time Difference

SAST (South Africa Standard Time) is 7 hours ahead of CDT (Central Daylight Time)
7:00 am07:00 in Atlantis, South Africa is 12:00 am00:00 in Reynosa, Mexico

Atlantis to Reynosa call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3pm-6pm in Atlantis which corresponds to 8am-11am in Reynosa

7:00 am07:00 SAST (South Africa Standard Time) (Atlantis, South Africa). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
12:00 am00:00 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Reynosa, Mexico). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

7:00 am07:00 Atlantis, South Africa / 12:00 am00:00 Reynosa, Mexico

Atlantis, South Africa Reynosa, Mexico
12am (midnight) 5pm
1am 6pm
2am 7pm
3am 8pm
4am 9pm
5am 10pm
6am 11pm
7am 12am (midnight)
8am 1am
9am 2am
10am 3am
11am 4am
12pm (noon) 5am
1pm 6am
2pm 7am
3pm 8am
4pm 9am
5pm 10am
6pm 11am
7pm 12pm (noon)
8pm 1pm
9pm 2pm
10pm 3pm
11pm 4pm
0:00 17:00
1:00 18:00
2:00 19:00
3:00 20:00
4:00 21:00
5:00 22:00
6:00 23:00
7:00 0:00
8:00 1:00
9:00 2:00
10:00 3:00
11:00 4:00
12:00 5:00
13:00 6:00
14:00 7:00
15:00 8:00
16:00 9:00
17:00 10:00
18:00 11:00
19:00 12:00
20:00 13:00
21:00 14:00
22:00 15:00
23:00 16:00

Atlantis Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Atlantis Facts

Country
South Africa
Alternative Names
Atlantida, Atlantis, Атлантида
Population
60,266
Currency
Rand (ZAR)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 34' S Latitude / 18° 29' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+27

Reynosa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Reynosa Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
REX, Reinosa, Rejnosa, Reynosa, lei nuo sa, leinosa, reinosa, rynwsa tamaywlypas, ryynwsa, ryynwsh, Рейноса, Рејноса, ריינוסה, ریئنوسا, رینوسا تامائولیپاس, რეინოსა, レイノサ, 雷諾薩, 레이노사
Population
589,466
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 04' N Latitude / 98° 17' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52