South Africa
SAST
Pakistan
PKT

Time Difference

SAST (South Africa Standard Time) is 3 hours behind PKT (Pakistan Standard Time)
3:00 am03:00 in Dundee, South Africa is 6:00 am06:00 in Peshawar, Pakistan

Dundee to Peshawar call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3pm in Dundee which corresponds to 11am-6pm in Peshawar

3:00 am03:00 SAST (South Africa Standard Time) (Dundee, South Africa). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
6:00 am06:00 PKT (Pakistan Standard Time) (Peshawar, Pakistan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours

3:00 am03:00 Dundee, South Africa / 6:00 am06:00 Peshawar, Pakistan

Dundee, South Africa Peshawar, Pakistan
12am (midnight) 3am
1am 4am
2am 5am
3am 6am
4am 7am
5am 8am
6am 9am
7am 10am
8am 11am
9am 12pm (noon)
10am 1pm
11am 2pm
12pm (noon) 3pm
1pm 4pm
2pm 5pm
3pm 6pm
4pm 7pm
5pm 8pm
6pm 9pm
7pm 10pm
8pm 11pm
9pm 12am (midnight)
10pm 1am
11pm 2am
0:00 3:00
1:00 4:00
2:00 5:00
3:00 6:00
4:00 7:00
5:00 8:00
6:00 9:00
7:00 10:00
8:00 11:00
9:00 12:00
10:00 13:00
11:00 14:00
12:00 15:00
13:00 16:00
14:00 17:00
15:00 18:00
16:00 19:00
17:00 20:00
18:00 21:00
19:00 22:00
20:00 23:00
21:00 0:00
22:00 1:00
23:00 2:00

Dundee Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Dundee Facts

Country
South Africa
Alternative Names
Dandi, Dundee, Данди
Population
84,413
Currency
Rand (ZAR)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 10' S Latitude / 30° 14' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+27

Peshawar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PKT - Pakistan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during Pakistan Standard Time, currently in use.

Peshawar Facts

Country
Pakistan
Alternative Names
PEW, Pesabar, Pesavar, Pesavara, Pesavaras, Pesavaro, Pesaver, Peschawar, Peshavar, Peshawar, Peshovar, Peshāwar, Pesjawar, Peszawar, Pexauar, Peŝavaro, Peşaver, Pešavaras, Pešāvara, Pişəvər, Péšávar, bai sha wa, byshawr, pecavar, pes war, pesa'oyara, pesavara, peshawaru, pesyawaleu, pshawr, pyshawr, Πεσαβάρ, Пешавар, Փեշավար, פשאוור, بيشاور, پشاور, پیشاور, پېشاۋار, پېښور, पेशावर, পেশাওয়ার, ਪੇਸ਼ਾਵਰ, பெசாவர், പെഷവാർ, เปศวาร์, პეშავარი, ペシャーワル, 白沙瓦, 페샤와르
Population
1,218,773
Currency
Rupee (PKR)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 00' N Latitude / 71° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+92