South Africa
SAST
India
IST

Time Difference

SAST (South Africa Standard Time) is 3 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (India Standard Time)
10:00 am10:00 in Graaff-Reinet, South Africa is 1:30 pm13:30 in Raigarh, India

Graaff-Reinet to Raigarh call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2:30pm in Graaff-Reinet which corresponds to 11:30am-6pm in Raigarh

10:00 am10:00 SAST (South Africa Standard Time) (Graaff-Reinet, South Africa). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
1:30 pm13:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Raigarh, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

10:00 am10:00 Graaff-Reinet, South Africa / 1:30 pm13:30 Raigarh, India

Graaff-Reinet, South Africa Raigarh, India
12am (midnight) 3:30 am
1am 4:30 am
2am 5:30 am
3am 6:30 am
4am 7:30 am
5am 8:30 am
6am 9:30 am
7am 10:30 am
8am 11:30 am
9am 12:30 pm
10am 1:30 pm
11am 2:30 pm
12pm (noon) 3:30 pm
1pm 4:30 pm
2pm 5:30 pm
3pm 6:30 pm
4pm 7:30 pm
5pm 8:30 pm
6pm 9:30 pm
7pm 10:30 pm
8pm 11:30 pm
9pm 12:30 am
10pm 1:30 am
11pm 2:30 am
0:00 3:30
1:00 4:30
2:00 5:30
3:00 6:30
4:00 7:30
5:00 8:30
6:00 9:30
7:00 10:30
8:00 11:30
9:00 12:30
10:00 13:30
11:00 14:30
12:00 15:30
13:00 16:30
14:00 17:30
15:00 18:30
16:00 19:30
17:00 20:30
18:00 21:30
19:00 22:30
20:00 23:30
21:00 0:30
22:00 1:30
23:00 2:30

Graaff-Reinet Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Graaff-Reinet Facts

Country
South Africa
Alternative Names
Graaf Reinet, Graaff Reinet, Graaff-Reinet, Khraff-Rejnet, ge la fu-li nei te, gurafu-raine, Храфф-Рейнет, グラーフ=ライネ, 格拉夫-里內特
Population
62,896
Currency
Rand (ZAR)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 15' S Latitude / 24° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+27

Raigarh Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Raigarh Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Raigarh, Raigârh, Rajgarkh, lai jia er, rayagadha, rayagara, rayjarh, Райгарх, رائے گڑھ, رايجاره, रायगढ, রায়গড়, રાયગઢ, ରାୟଗଢ, 赖加尔
Population
121,278
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 53' N Latitude / 83° 23' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91