|

Current local time in Graaff-Reinet, South Africa

10:41 :45 PM

22:41 :45

Tuesday, 18 June 2024 (SAST)

Convert Graaff-Reinet Time

Want to convert Graaff-Reinet time to different time zone? Our SAST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Graaff-Reinet time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Graaff-Reinet SAST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Graaff-Reinet Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Graaff-Reinet Facts

Country
South Africa
Alternative Names
Graaf Reinet, Graaff Reinet, Graaff-Reinet, Khraff-Rejnet, ge la fu-li nei te, gurafu-raine, Храфф-Рейнет, グラーフ=ライネ, 格拉夫-里內特
Population
62,896
Currency
Rand (ZAR)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 15' S Latitude / 24° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+27

Nearby Cities and Towns