India
IST
South Africa
SAST

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 3 hours and 30 minutes ahead of SAST (South Africa Standard Time)
12:00 am00:00 in Raigarh, India is 8:30 pm20:30 in Graaff-Reinet, South Africa

Raigarh to Graaff-Reinet call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11:30am-6pm in Raigarh which corresponds to 8am-2:30pm in Graaff-Reinet

12:00 am00:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Raigarh, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
8:30 pm20:30 SAST (South Africa Standard Time) (Graaff-Reinet, South Africa). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

12:00 am00:00 Raigarh, India / 8:30 pm20:30 Graaff-Reinet, South Africa

Raigarh, India Graaff-Reinet, South Africa
12am (midnight) 8:30 pm
1am 9:30 pm
2am 10:30 pm
3am 11:30 pm
4am 12:30 am
5am 1:30 am
6am 2:30 am
7am 3:30 am
8am 4:30 am
9am 5:30 am
10am 6:30 am
11am 7:30 am
12pm (noon) 8:30 am
1pm 9:30 am
2pm 10:30 am
3pm 11:30 am
4pm 12:30 pm
5pm 1:30 pm
6pm 2:30 pm
7pm 3:30 pm
8pm 4:30 pm
9pm 5:30 pm
10pm 6:30 pm
11pm 7:30 pm
0:00 20:30
1:00 21:30
2:00 22:30
3:00 23:30
4:00 0:30
5:00 1:30
6:00 2:30
7:00 3:30
8:00 4:30
9:00 5:30
10:00 6:30
11:00 7:30
12:00 8:30
13:00 9:30
14:00 10:30
15:00 11:30
16:00 12:30
17:00 13:30
18:00 14:30
19:00 15:30
20:00 16:30
21:00 17:30
22:00 18:30
23:00 19:30

Raigarh Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Raigarh Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Raigarh, Raigârh, Rajgarkh, lai jia er, rayagadha, rayagara, rayjarh, Райгарх, رائے گڑھ, رايجاره, रायगढ, রায়গড়, રાયગઢ, ରାୟଗଢ, 赖加尔
Population
121,278
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 53' N Latitude / 83° 23' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Graaff-Reinet Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Graaff-Reinet Facts

Country
South Africa
Alternative Names
Graaf Reinet, Graaff Reinet, Graaff-Reinet, Khraff-Rejnet, ge la fu-li nei te, gurafu-raine, Храфф-Рейнет, グラーフ=ライネ, 格拉夫-里內特
Population
62,896
Currency
Rand (ZAR)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 15' S Latitude / 24° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+27