SAST (South Africa Standard Time)
GMT +2

Time Difference

SAST (South Africa Standard Time) is 3 hours behind of
3:00 am03:00 in Harrismith, South Africa is 6:00 am06:00 in Mednogorsk, Russia

Harrismith to Mednogorsk call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3pm in Harrismith which corresponds to 11am-6pm in Mednogorsk

3:00 am03:00 SAST (South Africa Standard Time) (Harrismith, South Africa). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
6:00 am06:00 (Mednogorsk, Russia). Offset UTC +5:00 hours

3:00 am03:00 Harrismith, South Africa / 6:00 am06:00 Mednogorsk, Russia

Harrismith, South Africa Mednogorsk, Russia
12am (midnight) 3am
1am 4am
2am 5am
3am 6am
4am 7am
5am 8am
6am 9am
7am 10am
8am 11am
9am 12pm (noon)
10am 1pm
11am 2pm
12pm (noon) 3pm
1pm 4pm
2pm 5pm
3pm 6pm
4pm 7pm
5pm 8pm
6pm 9pm
7pm 10pm
8pm 11pm
9pm 12am (midnight)
10pm 1am
11pm 2am
0:00 3:00
1:00 4:00
2:00 5:00
3:00 6:00
4:00 7:00
5:00 8:00
6:00 9:00
7:00 10:00
8:00 11:00
9:00 12:00
10:00 13:00
11:00 14:00
12:00 15:00
13:00 16:00
14:00 17:00
15:00 18:00
16:00 19:00
17:00 20:00
18:00 21:00
19:00 22:00
20:00 23:00
21:00 0:00
22:00 1:00
23:00 2:00

Harrismith Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Harrismith Facts

Country
South Africa
Alternative Names
42nd Hill, Garrismit, HRS, Harrismith, Гаррисмит
Population
35,108
Currency
Rand (ZAR)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 16' S Latitude / 29° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+27

Mednogorsk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.

Mednogorsk Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Mednagorsk, Mednogorsk, Mednoqorsk, Miednogorsk, Mjednogorsk, mdnwghwrsk, mdnwgwrsk, mei de nuo ge er si ke, Меднагорск, Медногорск, مدنوغورسك, مدنوگورسک, 梅德諾戈爾斯克
Population
30,676
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 24' N Latitude / 57° 35' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7