South Africa
SAST
Georgia
GST

Time Difference

SAST (South Africa Standard Time) is 2 hours behind GST (Georgia Standard Time)
10:00 am10:00 in Pretoria, South Africa is 12:00 pm12:00 in Khashuri, Georgia

Pretoria to Khashuri call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4pm in Pretoria which corresponds to 10am-6pm in Khashuri

10:00 am10:00 SAST (South Africa Standard Time) (Pretoria, South Africa). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
12:00 pm12:00 GST (Georgia Standard Time) (Khashuri, Georgia). Offset UTC +4:00 hours

10:00 am10:00 Pretoria, South Africa / 12:00 pm12:00 Khashuri, Georgia

Pretoria, South Africa Khashuri, Georgia
12am (midnight) 2am
1am 3am
2am 4am
3am 5am
4am 6am
5am 7am
6am 8am
7am 9am
8am 10am
9am 11am
10am 12pm (noon)
11am 1pm
12pm (noon) 2pm
1pm 3pm
2pm 4pm
3pm 5pm
4pm 6pm
5pm 7pm
6pm 8pm
7pm 9pm
8pm 10pm
9pm 11pm
10pm 12am (midnight)
11pm 1am
0:00 2:00
1:00 3:00
2:00 4:00
3:00 5:00
4:00 6:00
5:00 7:00
6:00 8:00
7:00 9:00
8:00 10:00
9:00 11:00
10:00 12:00
11:00 13:00
12:00 14:00
13:00 15:00
14:00 16:00
15:00 17:00
16:00 18:00
17:00 19:00
18:00 20:00
19:00 21:00
20:00 22:00
21:00 23:00
22:00 0:00
23:00 1:00

Pretoria Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Pretoria Facts

Country
South Africa
Alternative Names
E-Pitoli, IPitoli, PRY, Pitoli, Praetoria, Prehtoryja, Pretori, Pretoria, Pretoria/Pole tou Akroteriou, Pretoriae, Pretorii, Pretorija, Pretorio, Pretoriya, Pretoriye, Pretoriä, Pretoría, Pretòria, Pretória, Prétoriye, Pta, Tshwane, bi lei tuo li ya, brytwrya, peulitolia, phri thx reiy, pirittoriya, pritori'a, pritoriya, pritteariya, prtwrya, prtwryh, pu li tuo li ya, puretoria, Πρετόρια, Πρετόρια/Πόλη του Ακρωτηρίου, Претори, Претория, Преторија, Преторія, Прэторыя, Պրետորիա, פרטוריה, بريتوريا, پرتوریا, پریٹوریا, پرێتۆریا, प्रिटोरिया, ਪ੍ਰਿਟੋਰੀਆ, பிரிட்டோரியா, ప్రిటోరియా, പ്രിട്ടോറിയ, พริทอเรีย, ཕི་རི་ཐོ་རི་ཡ།, პრეტორია, ፕሪቶሪያ, プレトリア, 普利托里亞, 比勒陀利亞, 프리토리아
Population
1,619,438
Currency
Rand (ZAR)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 44' S Latitude / 28° 11' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+27

Khashuri Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GST - Georgia Standard Time
KUYT - Kuybyshev Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during Georgia Standard Time, currently in use.
+4:00 hours during Kuybyshev Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Khashuri Facts

Country
Georgia
Alternative Names
Chaschuri, Chasjoeri, Chasjuri, Chasuri, Chasuris, Chaszuri, Chašuri, Chašuris, Hasuri, Haxuri, Hašuri, Hașuri, Jashuri, Khachouri, Khachuri, Khashur, Khashuri, Khasuri, Khašuri, Mikhailovo, Mikhaylovo, Stalinissi, Xasuri, ha shu li, khashuri, khashwry, Хашур, Хашури, Хашурі, Խաշուրի, חאשורי, خاشوری, ხაშური, 哈舒里
Population
27,811
Currency
Lari (GEL)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 59' N Latitude / 43° 35' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+995