South Africa
SAST
Spain
CET

Time Difference

SAST (South Africa Standard Time) is 1 hour ahead of CET (Central European Time)
1:00 pm13:00 in Pretoria, South Africa is 12:00 pm12:00 in Miranda de Ebro, Spain

Pretoria to Miranda de Ebro call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Pretoria which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Miranda de Ebro

1:00 pm13:00 SAST (South Africa Standard Time) (Pretoria, South Africa). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
12:00 pm12:00 CET (Central European Time) (Miranda de Ebro, Spain). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

1:00 pm13:00 Pretoria, South Africa / 12:00 pm12:00 Miranda de Ebro, Spain

Pretoria, South Africa Miranda de Ebro, Spain
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Pretoria Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Pretoria Facts

Country
South Africa
Alternative Names
E-Pitoli, IPitoli, PRY, Pitoli, Praetoria, Prehtoryja, Pretori, Pretoria, Pretoria/Pole tou Akroteriou, Pretoriae, Pretorii, Pretorija, Pretorio, Pretoriya, Pretoriye, Pretoriä, Pretoría, Pretòria, Pretória, Prétoriye, Pta, Tshwane, bi lei tuo li ya, brytwrya, peulitolia, phri thx reiy, pirittoriya, pritori'a, pritoriya, pritteariya, prtwrya, prtwryh, pu li tuo li ya, puretoria, Πρετόρια, Πρετόρια/Πόλη του Ακρωτηρίου, Претори, Претория, Преторија, Преторія, Прэторыя, Պրետորիա, פרטוריה, بريتوريا, پرتوریا, پریٹوریا, پرێتۆریا, प्रिटोरिया, ਪ੍ਰਿਟੋਰੀਆ, பிரிட்டோரியா, ప్రిటోరియా, പ്രിട്ടോറിയ, พริทอเรีย, ཕི་རི་ཐོ་རི་ཡ།, პრეტორია, ፕሪቶሪያ, プレトリア, 普利托里亞, 比勒陀利亞, 프리토리아
Population
1,619,438
Currency
Rand (ZAR)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 44' S Latitude / 28° 11' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+27

Miranda de Ebro Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 31, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 31, 2024, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 27, 2024 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 27, 2024, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Miranda de Ebro Facts

Country
Spain
Alternative Names
Miranda, Miranda Ebro, Miranda dEbro, Miranda de Ebro, Miranda del Ebro, Miranda-de-Ebro, Miranda-de-Ehbro, ai bu luo he pan mi lan da, milandadeebeulo, myranda dy aybrw, Миранда-де-Эбро, Міранда-де-Ебро, ميراندا دي إيبرو, ሚራንዳ ዴ ኤብሮ, ミランダ・デ・エブロ, 埃布罗河畔米兰达, 미란다데에브로
Population
39,264
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 41' N Latitude / 2° 56' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+34