KST (Korea Standard Time)
GMT +9
IST (Iran Standard Time)
GMT +3:30

Time Difference

KST (Korea Standard Time) is 5 hours and 30 minutes ahead of IST (Iran Standard Time)
12:00 pm12:00 in Koesan, South Korea is 6:30 am06:30 in Alvand, Iran

Koesan to Alvand call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 1:30pm-6pm in Koesan which corresponds to 8am-12:30pm in Alvand

12:00 pm12:00 KST (Korea Standard Time) (Koesan, South Korea). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
6:30 am06:30 IST (Iran Standard Time) (Alvand, Iran). Offset UTC +3:30 hours

12:00 pm12:00 Koesan, South Korea / 6:30 am06:30 Alvand, Iran

Koesan, South Korea Alvand, Iran
12am (midnight) 6:30 pm
1am 7:30 pm
2am 8:30 pm
3am 9:30 pm
4am 10:30 pm
5am 11:30 pm
6am 12:30 am
7am 1:30 am
8am 2:30 am
9am 3:30 am
10am 4:30 am
11am 5:30 am
12pm (noon) 6:30 am
1pm 7:30 am
2pm 8:30 am
3pm 9:30 am
4pm 10:30 am
5pm 11:30 am
6pm 12:30 pm
7pm 1:30 pm
8pm 2:30 pm
9pm 3:30 pm
10pm 4:30 pm
11pm 5:30 pm
0:00 18:30
1:00 19:30
2:00 20:30
3:00 21:30
4:00 22:30
5:00 23:30
6:00 0:30
7:00 1:30
8:00 2:30
9:00 3:30
10:00 4:30
11:00 5:30
12:00 6:30
13:00 7:30
14:00 8:30
15:00 9:30
16:00 10:30
17:00 11:30
18:00 12:30
19:00 13:30
20:00 14:30
21:00 15:30
22:00 16:30
23:00 17:30

Koesan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
KST - Korea Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Korea Standard Time, currently in use.

Koesan Facts

Country
South Korea
Alternative Names
Goesan, Kaesong, Kaisan, Kaizan, Koesan, Kwaesan, Kwaizan, goesan, goesangun, 괴산, 괴산군
Population
44,461
Currency
Won (KRW)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 48' N Latitude / 127° 47' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+82

Alvand Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - Iran Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:30 hours during Iran Standard Time, currently in use.

Alvand Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Alborz, Alvand, albrz, alwnd, البرز, الوند
Population
90,000
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 11' N Latitude / 50° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98