Yei
South Sudan
CAT
Russia
+09

Time Difference

CAT (Central Africa Time) is 7 hours behind
10:00 am10:00 in Yei, South Sudan is 5:00 pm17:00 in Borzya, Russia

Yei to Borzya call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-11am in Yei which corresponds to 3pm-6pm in Borzya

10:00 am10:00 CAT (Central Africa Time) (Yei, South Sudan). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
5:00 pm17:00 (Borzya, Russia). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

10:00 am10:00 Yei, South Sudan / 5:00 pm17:00 Borzya, Russia

Yei, South Sudan Borzya, Russia
12am (midnight) 7am
1am 8am
2am 9am
3am 10am
4am 11am
5am 12pm (noon)
6am 1pm
7am 2pm
8am 3pm
9am 4pm
10am 5pm
11am 6pm
12pm (noon) 7pm
1pm 8pm
2pm 9pm
3pm 10pm
4pm 11pm
5pm 12am (midnight)
6pm 1am
7pm 2am
8pm 3am
9pm 4am
10pm 5am
11pm 6am
0:00 7:00
1:00 8:00
2:00 9:00
3:00 10:00
4:00 11:00
5:00 12:00
6:00 13:00
7:00 14:00
8:00 15:00
9:00 16:00
10:00 17:00
11:00 18:00
12:00 19:00
13:00 20:00
14:00 21:00
15:00 22:00
16:00 23:00
17:00 0:00
18:00 1:00
19:00 2:00
20:00 3:00
21:00 4:00
22:00 5:00
23:00 6:00

Yei Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Yei Facts

Country
South Sudan
Alternative Names
Ej, Jej, Jejus, Jėjus, Yei, Yey, Yēy, iei, yay, ye yi, Јеј, Ей, ياي, یی، جنوبی سوڈان, იეი, 耶伊
Population
40,382
Currency
Pound (SSP)
Geographic Coordinates
4° 05' N Latitude / 30° 40' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+211

Borzya Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+09 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during , currently in use.

Borzya Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Bolzhia, Borzia, Borzja, Borzya, Борзя
Population
30,421
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 22' N Latitude / 116° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7